Login or register  
TV

Joe Pesci


Mostly Credited As: Joe Pesci
Birth Name: Joseph Frank Pesci
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Joe Pesci




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Pink Panther (1993)As: The Dogfather : Puggs -- [Voice]
Half Nelson (1985)As: Rocky Nelson
Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Rob Lowe/Spice Girls 22x17: (Apr/12/1997) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Joe Pesci/Spin Doctors 18x03: (Oct/10/1992) As Himself (Host) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stupid Human Tricks, Elle MacPherson, Charles Barkley 04x92: (Feb/03/1997) As Himself (cameo) 
  Joe Pesci, Randy Travis, Dan Wilkenson 01x150: (Apr/29/1994) As Himself 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! (May/18/1994) As Himself (Ronald Grump) 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 65th Annual Academy Awards 41x01: (Mar/29/1993) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 63rd Annual Academy Awards 39x01: (Mar/25/1991) As Winner: Best Supporting Actor (for 'Goodfellas') 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Split Personality 04x11: (Aug/26/1992) As Vic / Jack Stetson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Pesci Quotes

No quotes added for this person