Login or register  
TV

Betty Garde

Mostly Credited As: Betty Garde
Birth Name: Elizabeth Garde
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1905 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 25, 1989
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Betty Garde



Betty Garde Betty Garde
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  All The Way Home 21x02: (Dec/01/1971) As Sadie Follett 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Imagine a Long, Bright Corridor 01x15: (Jan/15/1962) As Florabelle Hanks 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Midnight Sun 03x10: (Nov/17/1961) As Mrs. Bronson 
  The Odyssey of Flight 33 02x18: (Feb/24/1961) As Lady Passenger, [Co-Guest Stars]

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  A Month of Sundays 02x01: (Sep/22/1961) As Lydia Sullivan 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  New Deal for Wilma 01x28: (May/03/1961) As Gladys 
  Wilma 01x03: (Oct/26/1960) As Gladys 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Gift 03x19: (Jan/31/1961) As Lola 
  The Peter Hurkos Story (2) 02x31: (Apr/26/1960) As Tante Elsa 
  The Peter Hurkos Story (1) 02x30: (Apr/19/1960) As Tante Elsa 

The Islanders (1960) 
  The Twenty-Six Paper 01x14: (Jan/08/1961) As Madame Arbedutian 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Away from It All 02x04: (Oct/24/1960) As Queen Atea 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Rusty Heller Story 02x01: (Oct/13/1960) As Alice 
  The Empty Chair 01x01: (Oct/15/1959) As Norma Guzik 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Standard for Murder 01x15: (Jan/12/1960) As Mrs. Shannon 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  The Gordon Caper 01x07: (Dec/05/1959) As Maybelle Towers 

Decoy (1957) 
  Stranglehold 01x01: (Oct/14/1957) As Landlady 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Hat with the Roses 04x33: (May/20/1956) As Annie 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  A Woman's Work is Never Done 04x04: (Oct/22/1955) As Thelma 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Killers of the City 03x50: (Aug/07/1951) As guest star 
  The Three of Silence 03x31: (Mar/27/1951) As guest star 
  Steely, Steely Eyes 02x32: (Apr/11/1950) As guest star 
  One Thousand Dollars to One for Your Money 02x31: (Apr/04/1950) As guest star 

New York Confidential (1958) 
  Legacy 01x07: (Unknown) As Thelma 

Tallahassee 7000 (1961) 
  The Kale Boys 01x03: (Unknown) As Ma Kale 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Betty Garde Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..