Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Henry Simmons


Mostly Credited As: Henry Simmons
Birth Name: Henry Oswald Simmons Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stamford, Connecticut
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Henry Simmons




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Saint Francis (2014)As: Peter
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013)As: Alphonso "Mack" Mackenzie
Man Up! (2011)As: Grant Sweet
Shark (2006)As: Detective Isaac Wright (Episodes 8-38, recurring previously)
NYPD Blue (1993)As: Det. Baldwin Jones (S07-S12)
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  S.O.S. (2) 02x22: (May/12/2015) As Alphonso "Mack" Mackenzie 
  S.O.S. (1) 02x21: (May/12/2015) As Alphonso "Mack" Mackenzie 
  Scars 02x20: (May/05/2015) As Alphonso "Mack" Mackenzie 
  The Dirty Half Dozen 02x19: (Apr/28/2015) As Alphonso "Mack" Mackenzie 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  American Disgrace 16x02: (Oct/01/2014) As Shakir "The Shark" Wilkins 

Transparent (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2014) As Derek 

Ravenswood (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/22/2013) As Simon Beaumont 

Bones (2005) 
  The Corpse on the Canopy 08x12: (Jan/21/2013) As Tom Molnor 

Let's Stay Together (2011) 
  Daddy's Home 01x11: (Mar/22/2011) As Mike 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Point of Impact 08x08: (Nov/16/2009) As Andrew Ballard 

Shark (2006) 
  Teacher's Pet 01x13: (Feb/01/2007) As Isaac Wright 
  Wayne's World 01x12: (Jan/18/2007) As Isaac Wright 
  The Wrath of Khan 01x11: (Jan/04/2007) As Isaac Wright 
  Sins of the Mother 01x10: (Dec/07/2006) As Detective Isaac Wright 

Pepper Dennis (2006) 
  Hiroshi Watanabe in Bed with Curtis Wilson 01x08: (May/23/2006) As Mayor Curtis Wilson 
  Curtis Wilson's a Total Nut Job 01x07: (May/16/2006) As Curtis Wilson 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Dean Cain, Matthew Fox, Jerry O'Connell, Henry Simmons 01x174: (Jul/28/2005) As Himself 
  Daisy Fuentes, Teri Hatcher, Henry Simmons 01x19: (Oct/07/2004) As Himself 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  NYPD Blue: A Final Tribute (Mar/01/2005) As Himself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Queen Latifah, Jimmy Fallon, Henry Simmons and Bernard Hopkins 04x48: (Oct/04/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 159 07x159: (Apr/13/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 101 06x101: (Jan/20/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Oct/02/2003) As Himself 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  High on the Hog 02x01: (Aug/31/1995) As Trapp 
  The Friendly Neighborhood Dealer 01x09: (Nov/10/1994) As Jackson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Martin Lawrence/Crash Test Dummies 19x14: (Feb/19/1994) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Simmons Quotes

No quotes added for this person