Login or register  
TV

Nick Adams (1)

Mostly Credited As: Nick Adams (1)
Birth Name: Nicholas Aloysius Adamschock
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1931 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nanticoke, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: February 07, 1968
Cause Of Death: Drug Overdose (Beverly Hills, CA)
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Nick Adams (1)


Nick Adams (1) died at the age of 37 and was born on July 10, 1931.
He is known for the show The Rebel (Creator)
he was married to Carol Nugent and has 2 children.
He is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Nanticoke, Pennsylvania (USA). Nick Adams (1) died on February 07, 1968
He died in Beverly Hills, CA (Drug Overdose).

Nick Adams (1) Nick Adams (1) Nick Adams (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Saints and Sinners (1962)As: Nick Alexander
The Rebel (1959)As: Johnny Yuma
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Vipers 03x18: (Jan/12/1968) As Sheriff David Cord 
  The Night of the Two-Legged Buffalo 01x23: (Mar/11/1966) As Prince, [Special Guest Stars]

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Apache Trail 01x16: (Dec/22/1967) As The Apache Kid 
  Hondo and the Apache Kid 01x06: (Oct/13/1967) As The Apache Kid 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Masquers 05x21: (Feb/14/1967) As Corporal Marty Roberts, [Special Guest Stars]
  Bridgehead 02x02: (Sep/24/1963) As Pvt. Mick Hellar, [Special Guest Stars]

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Gun Bound 01x20: (Jan/25/1967) As Dave, [Special Guest Stars]

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Three Li'l Lambs 04x25: (Mar/29/1965) As Orin Reid 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Wimbledon Hastings? 02x20: (Feb/03/1965) As Clayton Newman 
  Who Killed Merlin the Great? 02x11: (Dec/02/1964) As Max the Mysterious 
  Who Killed Mr. Cartwheel? 02x06: (Oct/21/1964) As Sonny "Sundance" Dancer 
  Who Killed Eleanora Davis? 01x13: (Dec/20/1963) As Harold Ormsby 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Corporal Dasovik 07x10: (Dec/04/1964) As Corporal Dasovik 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Turn Back the Clock 01x07: (Oct/26/1964) As Jason 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  The First Hundred Years 02x09: (Aug/17/1964) As Richard Martin 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Fun and Games 01x27: (Mar/30/1964) As Mike Benson 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  A Roll of the Dice 01x22: (Feb/23/1964) As Ronnie Blake 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  By His Own Verdict 06x09: (Nov/15/1963) As Max Dent 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The First Hundred Years 10x33: (May/27/1962) As Richard Martin 
  A Voice on the Phone 10x09: (Nov/19/1961) As Paul Madsen 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Traitor 05x11: (Dec/13/1961) As Sam Upton, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Marie Dupree Story 01x25: (Mar/19/1958) As Antonio Gigli 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 23 05x23: (Mar/21/1960) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Nick Adams / Bobby Rydell / Johnny and the Hurricanes / Clyde McPhatter / Nick Adams / Johnny Desmond 03x26: (Mar/05/1960) As Himself 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Trick 02x30: (Apr/15/1959) As Deal Jackford 
  The Gang 02x23: (Feb/25/1959) As Will Hastings 
  The Winter Boys 01x26: (Apr/11/1958) As Luke Crane 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 31st Annual Academy Awards 07x01: (Apr/06/1959) As Himself ("Almost In Your Arms"), [Musical Guests]

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Tired Gun 03x28: (Mar/30/1959) As Ira Watkins 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  A Thread of Respect 03x19: (Feb/12/1959) As George Pelleti 
  Sundown at Bitter Creek 02x19: (Feb/14/1958) As Lynn Parsons 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  The Night the Russians Landed 01x17: (Jan/29/1959) As Duke Alexis 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Crash Landing 01x11: (Dec/06/1958) As Sgt. Korman 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Out of Control 06x05: (Nov/02/1958) As Chip Davidson 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Martin Poster 01x01: (Sep/06/1958) As Andy Martin 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Juvenile Jacket 02x11: (Mar/13/1958) As Mickey Houseman 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Troublemakers 02x11: (Nov/21/1957) As Sandy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Rebel (1959)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Close friends with fellow actor Robert Conrad.

Nick Adams (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Brand New Danger Mouse heading to CBBC, Cast and Key art Revealed

The first raft of casting announcements have been made for the new series..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..