Login or register  
TV

Ed Flanders

Mostly Credited As: Ed Flanders
Birth Name: Edward Paul Flanders
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1934 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Date Of Death: February 22, 1995
Cause Of Death: self-inflicted gunshot

Ed Flanders



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Road Home (1994)As: Walter Babineaux
St. Elsewhere (1982)As: Dr. Donald Westphall (S01-S05)
Salem's Lot (1979)As: Dr. Bill Norton
Backstairs at the White House (1979)As: President Calvin Coolidge
Episode Cast Credits 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  Who Knew? 02x04: (Jan/28/1993) As Marcus Toback 

Transformers (1984) 
  The Rebirth (3) 04x03: (Nov/11/1987) Voiced  Fortress Maximus/Hardhead/Scorponok, [Uncredited]
  The Rebirth (2) 04x02: (Nov/10/1987) Voiced  Hardhead/Mindwipe, [Uncredited]
  The Rebirth (1) 04x01: (Nov/09/1987) Voiced  Hardhead/Scattershot/Mindwipe, [Uncredited]
  The Return of Optimus Prime (2) 03x30: (Mar/03/1987) Voiced  Quintesson, [Uncredited]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 35th Annual Emmy Awards 35x01: (Sep/25/1983) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series (for 'St. Elsewhere') 
  The 29th Annual Emmy Awards 29x01: (Sep/11/1977) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy (for 'Harry S. Truman: Plain Speaking') 
  The 28th Annual Emmy Awards 28x01: (May/17/1976) As Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Special (for 'A Moon for the Misbegotten') 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Truman at Potsdam 25x06: (Apr/08/1976) As Harry S. Truman 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  And the Horse Jumped Over the Moon 07x20: (Feb/18/1975) As Bernie Ross 
  One Born Every Minute 06x17: (Jan/08/1974) As Joe Connors 
  While You're at It, Bring in the Moon 04x19: (Feb/01/1972) As Byers 
  The Guarnerius Caper 03x05: (Oct/14/1970) As Dmitri Rostov 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Death on Deposit 03x11: (Dec/03/1974) As 'Doc' Fred Tucker 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Salamander 02x09: (Dec/06/1973) As Alonzo Davis 

Banyon (1972) 
  Just Once 01x14: (Dec/22/1972) As Randall 

The Snoop Sisters (1973) 
  The Snoop Sisters (Dec/18/1972) As Milo Perkins 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Yankee Doodle Doctor 01x06: (Oct/22/1972) As Lt. Duane William Bricker 

The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969) 
  Five Days in the Death of Sgt. Brown (2) 04x01: (Sep/19/1972) As Phil MacIver 

Ironside (1967) 
  Five Days in the Death of Sgt. Brown (1) 06x01: (Sep/14/1972) As Phil MacIver 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Blackout 01x23: (Mar/26/1972) As Ben Crawford 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Walk in the Shadows 05x20: (Feb/09/1972) As Tom Farnon 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Blues (aka Hard Rock) 06x10: (Nov/20/1971) As Joe Belker 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Husbands, Wives and Killers 01x03: (Nov/10/1971) As Tom Benton 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Hostages 01x05: (Oct/14/1971) As Ben Tillman 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Traitor 06x06: (Oct/30/1969) As Colonel Richard Lackland 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Roarer 01x08: (Nov/02/1967) As Arliss Blynn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Flanders Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news