Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Karen Allen


Mostly Credited As: Karen Allen
Birth Name: Karen Jane Allen
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Carrollton, Illinois
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Karen Allen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Road Home (1994)As: Alison Mattson
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Unfinished Business 04x13: (Jan/17/2014) As Betty Lowe 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Karen Allen, Frank Skinner, Glasvegas 04x06: (Nov/06/2008) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 46 13x46: (Nov/03/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Justin Timberlake, Karen Allen, Sheryl Crow 16x135: (Jun/10/2008) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Scourge 02x21: (May/11/2001) As Paula Varney 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Survivor 07x04: (Oct/23/1996) As Judith Sandler 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 54th Annual Academy Awards 30x01: (Mar/29/1982) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Fridays (1980) 
  Karen Allen / The Stray Cats 03x04: (Oct/16/1981) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Dec/27/1979) As Annie Fairgate 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karen Allen Quotes

No quotes added for this person