Login or register  
TV

Bruce Fairbairn

Mostly Credited As: Bruce Fairbairn
Birth Name: Robert Bruce Fairbairn
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Bruce Fairbairn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Behind the Screen (1981)As: Bobby Danzig
The Rookies (1972)As: Officer Chris Owens (S03-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Wine Knot 07x04: (Nov/12/1992) As Sheldon Ganz 
  P.S. Your Shrink Is Dead 06x17: (Apr/16/1992) As Sheldon Ganz 
  Noah's Bark 04x09: (Jan/11/1990) As Sheldon Ganz 
  The Good Human Bar 04x08: (Jan/04/1990) As Sheldon Ganz 

Sea Hunt (1987) (1987) 
  Witness 01x19: (Feb/13/1988) As Howell 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Lost Lady 06x21: (Mar/12/1987) As Alan Cassidy 
  Yes, Virginia, There Is a Liberace 04x13: (Dec/20/1984) As Terry McFarland 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  One Flew East 04x18: (Feb/27/1987) As Brad Donaldson 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Corn Fed Steele 04x06: (Nov/19/1985) As Buck Shepherd 

MacGruder and Loud (1985) 
  For Better or for Worse 01x09: (Mar/26/1985) As Mark Kinney 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Honeymoon Murders 03x16: (Jan/25/1985) As Paul Chapman 
  Marilyn 02x07: (Oct/21/1983) As Jim Kirby 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  The Ice Bandits 03x03: (Oct/07/1984) As Charlie Winters 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Finishing Touches 05x23: (Mar/08/1984) As Ray 
  Silent Missions 05x22: (Mar/01/1984) As Ray 
  No Trumpets, No Drums 05x21: (Feb/23/1984) As Ray 
  Lest the Truth be Known 05x18: (Feb/02/1984) As Ray 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  On the Line 03x23: (Apr/11/1980) As Weaver 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel Baby 02x11: (Nov/16/1977) As Jayce 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Fairbairn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news