Login or register  
TV

Kent Taylor

Mostly Credited As: Kent Taylor
Birth Name: Louis Weiss
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1907 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashua, Iowa
Date Of Death: April 11, 1987
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Kent Taylor



Kent Taylor
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Rough Riders (1958)As: Captain Jim Flagg, Union Army
Boston Blackie (1951)As: Boston Blackie
Episode Cast Credits 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  The Deadly Dart 02x20: (Feb/01/1970) As Doc Jelko 

Rango (1967) 
  The Daring Holdup of the Deadwood Stage 01x02: (Jan/20/1967) As Bancroft 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  ...And Five of Us Are Left 02x03: (Oct/03/1965) As Johnson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Tusitala 03x12: (Dec/13/1961) As Justin Crane 
  The Man from Manila 02x26: (Mar/08/1961) As Adam Kendricks 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Celluloid Cowboy 03x33: (Apr/28/1961) As Henry Thaxton 

Bronco (1958) 
  Stage to the Sky 03x09: (Apr/24/1961) As Billy Rawlins 
  The Last Resort 02x05: (Nov/17/1959) As Three Finger Jack 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Wyoming Story (2) 03x21: (Feb/14/1961) As McKee (Forbes McKee) 
  The Wyoming Story (1) 03x20: (Feb/07/1961) As McKee (Forbes McKee) 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Sepi 03x12: (Dec/19/1960) As George Nye 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Funeral at Forty Mile 03x19: (May/24/1960) As Hank Farragut 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Three Bullets for Bat 02x24: (Mar/24/1960) As John Martin / Gabilan 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  The Gladiators 01x20: (Mar/05/1960) As Frankie Bragan 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Treasure of Hawk Hill 01x22: (Feb/08/1960) As John Murrell 

Laramie (1959) 
  The Legend of Lily 01x19: (Jan/26/1960) As Ben Carson 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Neon Wheel 01x15: (Dec/22/1959) As Harry Brockton 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Well of Death 01x34: (May/29/1958) As Carlos Murietta 
  The Deadly Bolas 01x33: (May/22/1958) As Carlos Murietta 
  The Cross of the Andes 01x32: (May/15/1958) As Carlos Murietta 
  The Man with the Whip 01x31: (May/08/1958) As Carlos Murietta 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Alias Jim Hardie 02x27: (Mar/10/1958) As Quirt Johnson 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Last Chance 01x08: (Dec/06/1957) As Wallace Grant 

Panic! (1957) 
  Two Martinis 01x08: (Apr/23/1957) As Barney Dutton 

My Little Margie (1952) 
  Hawaii Story 04x26: (Feb/23/1955) As Phillip Hubbard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kent Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..