Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ian Carmichael


Mostly Credited As: Ian Carmichael
Birth Name: Ian Gillett Carmichael
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1920 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kingston-Upon-Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire, Engl
Date Of Death: February 05, 2010
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ian Carmichael




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Royal (2003)As: T.J. Middleditch
Oh! Mr.Toad (1990)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The Wind in the Willows (UK) (1983)As: Narrator
Lord Peter Wimsey (1972)As: Lord Peter Wimsey
The World of Wooster (1965)As: Bertie Wooster
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Out of the Blue 12x14: (Jan/12/2003) As T.J. Middleditch 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Five Red Herrings: (Episode 4) 06x14: (Jan/09/1977) As Lord Peter Wimsey 
  Five Red Herrings: (Episode 3) 06x13: (Jan/02/1977) As Lord Peter Wimsey 
  Five Red Herrings: (Episode 2) 06x12: (Dec/26/1976) As Lord Peter Wimsey 
  Five Red Herrings: (Episode 1) 06x11: (Dec/19/1976) As Lord Peter Wimsey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Appointed OBE in the 2003 Queen's Birthday Honours List.

Ian Carmichael Quotes

No quotes added for this person