Login or register  
TV

Marius Goring

Mostly Credited As: Marius Goring
Birth Name: Marius Backman Goring
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1912 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newport, Isle of Wight, England
Date Of Death: September 30, 1998
Cause Of Death: Cancer
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Marius Goring


Marius Goring died at the age of 86 and was born on May 23, 1912.
He is known for the show The Scarlet Pimpernel (1956) (Producer).
He is 5' 8" (1.72 m) tall and was born in Newport, Isle of Wight, England (United Kingdom). Marius Goring died on September 30, 1998,
He is deceased (Cancer)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Old Men at the Zoo (1983)As: Emile Englander
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1956) (1956)As: Sir Percy Blakeney / The Scarlet Pimpernel
Episode Cast Credits 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  The Late Nancy Irving 01x05: (Feb/07/1986) As Angus 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Cymbeline 05x02: (Jul/10/1983) As Sicilus Lenoatus 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 91 01x91: (May/23/1983) As Himself 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  Charlie Boy 01x06: (Oct/18/1980) As Heinz 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  William and Mary 01x03: (Apr/07/1979) As Dr. Landy 

House of Caradus (1979) 
  Girl in the Blue Dress 01x05: (Mar/23/1979) As unknown 

Edward and Mrs Simpson (1978) 
  Venus at the Prow 01x02: (Nov/15/1978) As King George V 
  The Little Prince 01x01: (Nov/08/1978) As King George V 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  End Game 01x13: (Jun/19/1974) As Field Marshal von Hindenburg 
  The Secret War 01x12: (Jun/12/1974) As Field Marshal von Hindenburg 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Blind Spot 01x20: (Feb/07/1968) As Henri Thibaud 

Doctor Who (1963) 
  The Evil of the Daleks, Episode Seven 04x43: (Jul/01/1967) As Theodore Maxtible 
  The Evil of the Daleks, Episode Six 04x42: (Jun/24/1967) As Theodore Maxtible 
  The Evil of the Daleks, Episode Five 04x41: (Jun/17/1967) As Theodore Maxtible 
  The Evil of the Daleks, Episode Four 04x40: (Jun/10/1967) As Theodore Maxtible 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Too Many Cooks 02x10: (Dec/15/1966) As Wattari 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Mr. Ponge 01x10: (Dec/09/1965) As Mr. Ponge 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  Peter the Lett 04x12: (Dec/17/1963) As Peter 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Scarlet Pimpernel (1956) (1956)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marius Goring Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nicki Minaj Confirms she will present the MTV EMA's

After teasing a huge announcement to her fans on twitter, Nicki Minaj has..

Harry Hill Will Make His Acting Debut As Professor Branestawm In BBC One Special

Harry Hill will make his acting debut for BBC One bringing Professor..

W Network Announce New Season of Property Brothers

This fall, W Network has teamed up with Mazda Canada Inc. to introduce a..