Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Erica Hill


Mostly Credited As: Erica Hill
Birth Name: Erica Ruth Hill
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Clinton, Connecticut
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Erica Hill




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Early Show (1999)As: Herself (News Anchor 2010-2011; Co-Anchor 2010-2012)
The Screen Savers (1998)As: Contributor / News
The Saturday Early Show (1997)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 2008-2010)
CBS This Morning (1987)As: Herself (Co-Host 2012)
Weekend Today (1987)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 2012-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sirens (2014) (2014) 
  Six Feet Over/Under 02x11: (Mar/31/2015) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Patrick Dempsey, Erica Hill, Marty Stuart 18x159: (Jun/29/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Poisoned Pill 02x06: (Nov/09/2010) As Herself 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  June 29, 2009 07x130: (Jun/29/2009) As Herself (CNN Correspondent) 
  June 26, 2009 07x129: (Jun/26/2009) As Herself (CNN Correspondent) 
  June 25, 2009 07x128: (Jun/25/2009) As Herself (CNN Correspondent) 
  June 24, 2009 07x127: (Jun/24/2009) As Herself (CNN Correspondent) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Erica Hill Quotes

No quotes added for this person