Login or register  
TV

Bill Fraser


Mostly Credited As: Bill Fraser
Birth Name: William Simpson Fraser
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1908 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Perth, Scotland
Date Of Death: September 05, 1987
Cause Of Death: Emphysema

Bill Fraser




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (1985)As: Bert Baxter
Rumpole of the Bailey (1978)As: Judge Roger Bullingham
The Train Now Standing (1972)As: Hedley Green (1972-1973)
That's Your Funeral (1971)As: Basil Bulstrode
Barney Is My Darling (1965)As: Barney Pank
Foreign Affairs (1964) (1964)As: Claude Snudge
Bootsie And Snudge (1960)As: Claude Snudge (1960-1963, 1974)
The Army Game (1957)As: Sgt Major Claude Snudge (1958-1960)
And So To Bentley (1954)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Cover Her Face: (Episode 1) 07x23: (Mar/26/1987) As Sir Reynold Price 

K-9 and Company (1981) 
  A Girl's Best Friend 01x01: (Dec/28/1981) As Commander Bill Pollock 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Bill Fraser 22x02: (Oct/20/1981) As Himself 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Meglos, Part Four 18x08: (Oct/18/1980) As General Grugger 
  Meglos, Part Three 18x07: (Oct/11/1980) As General Grugger 
  Meglos, Part Two 18x06: (Oct/04/1980) As General Grugger 
  Meglos, Part One 18x05: (Sep/27/1980) As General Grugger 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Not A Very Civil Civil Servant 02x07: (Nov/18/1978) As Col. Summerville 

Play for Today (1970) 
  All Good Men 04x11: (Jan/31/1974) As Edward Waite 

Black And Blue (1973) 
  The Middle-Of-The-Road Roadshow For All The Family 01x02: (Aug/21/1973) As NJ 

Whoops Baghdad (1973) 
  Saved From the Harem 01x06: (Mar/01/1973) As Caliph 
  Festival Of Magic 01x03: (Feb/08/1973) As The Wizard Prang 

David Copperfield (1966) (1966) 
  Home at Last 01x13: (Apr/10/1966) As Wilkins Micawber 
  'Umble Aspirations 01x11: (Mar/27/1966) As Wilkins Micawber 
  Domestic Tangles 01x09: (Mar/13/1966) As Wilkins Micawber 
  The Bachelor Party 01x06: (Feb/20/1966) As Wilkins Micawber 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  A Crack In The Ice 01x01: (Oct/28/1964) As Lieutenant Colonel Svinin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Bill gave Peter Cushing his first professional stage job.

Bill Fraser Quotes

No quotes added for this person