Login or register
TV

Nicole Richie

Nicole Richie Mostly Credited As: Nicole Richie
Sometimes Credited As: Nicole Camille Richie

Birth Name: Nicole Camille Escovedo
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1981 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berkeley, California
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)




Nicole Richie Nicole Richie
TV Appearances

Main cast 
#CandidlyNicole (2014)As: Herself
Fashion Star (2012)As: Herself (Judge/Mentor S01 - present)
The Simple Life (2003) (2003)As: Herself
Teen Choice Awards (1999)As: Herself (Co-Host 2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ellen Pompeo, Nicole Richie 10x150: (May/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ray Romano/Nicole Richie/Jesse McCartney 02x111: (Feb/21/2005) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Nicole Richie, John Caparulo, Sarah Tiana, Dov Davidoff 07x59: (Apr/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The New Normal (2012) 
  Para-New Normal Activity 01x18: (Mar/05/2013) As Nicole Richie 

Betty White's Off Their Rockers (2012) 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Jan/22/2013) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  How Do I Love Thee? Let Me Google the Ways. 02x78: (Apr/12/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Cubic Z 04x03: (Oct/04/2010) As Heather Chandler, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Cougars 02x04: (Oct/20/2008) As Heather Chandler, [Special Guest Stars]

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Palma de Mallorca (4) 30x07: (May/23/2010) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nicole Richie, Tom Papa 17x100: (Feb/19/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Nicole Richie, Artie Lange, Chrisette Michele 14x157: (Jun/06/2007) As Herself 
  Nicole Richie, Brandon Routh 13x164: (Jun/20/2006) As Herself 
  Robert Downey Jr., Nicole Richie 12x87: (Jan/20/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Nicole Richie, Ana Maria Polo 27x177: (May/05/2009) As Herself 
  Steve Martin/Nicole Richie 24x50: (Nov/11/2005) As Herself 
  12/1/03 22x51: (Nov/10/2003) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Nicole Richie, Billy Connolly, Crowded House 14x151: (Jun/08/2007) As Herself 
  Keira Knightley, Nicole Richie, Green Day 13x35: (Nov/11/2005) As Herself 
  John Leguizamo, Nicole Richie, Tariq "Kingflex" Nasheed 12x70: (Jan/21/2005) As Herself 
  Marlon Wayans, Nicole Richie, Heart 11x136: (Jun/24/2004) As Herself 

20/20 (1978) 
  The Richies, Tears in Heaven, The Widows Club 29x01: (Sep/08/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Nicole Richie, Mitchell Fink 09x118: (Jun/21/2006) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 107 08x107: (Feb/02/2005) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 222 07x222: (Jul/16/2004) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 221 07x221: (Jul/15/2004) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Nicole Richie, Louis C.K., Poison 14x169: (Jun/09/2006) As Herself 
  Nicole Richie, Jon Favreau 14x33: (Nov/09/2005) As Herself 
  Geena Davis, Nicole Richie, Shia LaBeouf, Shaggy 14x05: (Sep/23/2005) As Herself 
  Ewan McGregor, Nicole Richie, Jessi Alexander 13x113: (Mar/10/2005) As Herself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Ciara, Vanessa Carlton, Nicole Richie 04x07: (Apr/17/2005) As Herself 
  Travis Barker, Jaime Pressly, Red Carpet Interviews 02x06: (Nov/30/2003) As Herself 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Ditch Day 03x24: (Apr/15/2005) As Ashley 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Paris Hilton; Nicole Richie; Tara Reid 04x102: (Jan/25/2005) As Herself 
  Soleil Moon Frye; Nicole Richie 03x203: (Jun/16/2004) As Herself 
  Constance Marie; Nicole Richie, Paris Hilton; Suzanne Somers; Brooke Burns 03x200: (Jun/11/2004) As Herself 
  Nicole Richie 03x190: (May/28/2004) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Traylor Howard, Nicole Richie, Michael Rosenbaum, Steve Schirripa 01x87: (Jan/24/2005) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1011 10x11: (Jan/22/2005) As Herself 
  Episode #912 09x12: (Jan/10/2004) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Lionel & Nicole Richie 09x25: (Dec/12/2004) As Herself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Charade 03x02: (Oct/03/2004) As Brenda Reid (lead singer of the Exciters), [Musical Guests]

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Untitled 04x12: (Sep/12/2004) As Herself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 6th Annual Teen Choice Awards 06x01: (Aug/11/2004) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  6/29/04 01x96: (Jun/29/2004) As Herself 

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  Kiss and Don't Tell 01x19: (May/18/2004) As Amanda 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 59 01x59: (Dec/18/2003) As Herself 
Trivia

Adoptive father is musician Lionel Richie

Her biological father is Peter Michael Escovedo

Nicole Richie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Colbert to Guest on Letterman, Chelsea Handler Ruled Out for 12:35

    Just last week, CBS confirmed that Comedy Central host Stephen..

WATCH: Showtime Teases 'Masters of Sex,' 'Ray Donovan' Second Seasons

    The summer of Showtime is set to feature plenty of scandal, sex,..

Primetime Ratings, Sunday, 4/13/14

    CBS won Sunday night in all measures. '60 Minutes' shot up three..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor