Login or register  
TV

Julie Kavner

Mostly Credited As: Julie Kavner
Birth Name: Julia Deborah Kavner
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Julie Kavner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tracey Takes On... (1996)As: Midge Dexter/Jobie Wolf/other roles
The Simpsons (1989)As: Marjorie "Marge" Bouvier Simpson, Patty Bouvier, Selma Bouvier, Jacqueline Ingrid Bouvier, Various -- [Voice]
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987)As: Marge Simpson; Meg; Marina McDowell (1987-1989) (voice)
Rhoda (1974)As: Brenda Morgenstern
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Simpsons Guy 13x01: (Sep/28/2014) Voiced  Marge Simpson | Patty | Selma, [Starring Roles]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! (Jan/10/2010) As Herself 

Channel 4's Alternative Christmas Message (1993) 
  Marge & Lisa Simpson 01x12: (Dec/25/2004) Voiced  Marge Simpson 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Cast of "The Simpsons" 09x09: (Feb/09/2003) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tom Brokaw, Julie Cavner, Joshua Catheson 01x101: (Feb/01/1994) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 30th Annual Emmy Awards 30x01: (Sep/17/1978) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Rhoda') 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Housewarming 01x11: (Nov/29/1977) As Alice 

Bert D'Angelo Superstar (1976) 
  The Brown Horse Connection 01x04: (Mar/13/1976) As unknown 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Valerie Harper 01x33: (Nov/20/1975) As Herself 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  To See No Evil 02x06: (Oct/29/1975) As Julie Carter 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julie Kavner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..