Login or register  
TV

David Starkey

Mostly Credited As: David Starkey
Sometimes Credited As: Dr David Starkey
Prof David Starkey

Birth Name: David Robert Starkey
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kendal, England

David Starkey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Britain's Tudor Treasure: A Night at Hampton Court (2015)As: Himself
David Starkey’s Magna Carta (2015)As: Himself
David Starkey’s Music And Monarchy (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Last Days Of Anne Boleyn (2013)As: Himself
The Churchills (2012)As: Presenter
Jamie's Dream School (2011)As: Himself
Monarchy with David Starkey (2004)As: Host
Six Wives of Henry VIII (2001)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen's Diamond Jubilee (2012) 
  The Queen's Diamond Jubilee 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 10, 2011 05x200: (May/10/2011) As Himself 
  January 13, 2010 04x124: (Jan/13/2010) As Himself 

Fern (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 17 01x17: (Apr/19/2011) As Himself 

The Genius of British Art (2010) 
  Power and Personality 01x01: (Oct/03/2010) As Himself 

In Confidence (2010) 
  David Starkey 01x04: (2010) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  October 1, 2009 30x02: (Oct/01/2009) As Himself 

The Queen At 80 (2006) 
  Part 1 01x01: (Apr/09/2006) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Rome: The World’s First Superpower (2014)• Producer

Episode Crew


Rome: The World’s First Superpower (2014) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 4 01x04 Nov/14/2014 As: Director
Episode 3 01x03 Nov/07/2014 As: Director
Episode 2 01x02 Oct/31/2014 As: Director
Episode 1 01x01 Oct/24/2014 As: Director
Monarchy with David Starkey (2004) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
The House of Windsor 03x06 Dec/26/2007 As: Writer
Survival 03x05 Dec/11/2006 As: Writer
Empire 03x04 Dec/04/2006 As: Writer
Rule Britannia 03x03 Nov/27/2006 As: Writer
The Glorious Revolution 03x02 Nov/20/2006 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Starkey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..