Login or register  
TV

Mo Rocca

Mostly Credited As: Mo Rocca
Birth Name: Maurice Alberto Rocca
Date Of Birth: January 28, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Mo Rocca



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Innovation Nation (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Trending Bites (2014)As: Himself (Host)
My Grandmother's Ravioli (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Food Network's 20th Birthday Party (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Food(ography) (2010)As: Himself (Host)
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006)As: Himself (Interviewee)
I Love Toys (2006)As: Himself
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Himself
Things I Hate About You (2004)As: Host
I Love the '90s (2004)As: Himself
I Love the '90s: Part Deux (2004)As: Himself
I Love the '80s Strikes Back (2003)As: Himself (interviewee)
The Smoking Gun TV (2003)As: Host
I Love the '80s (2002)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  The Search For My Egg Donor 02x177: (Jun/11/2014) As Himself 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10400 42x26: (Apr/30/2014) As Milton 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  Seeking help for Hoarding 36x04: (Feb/23/2014) As Himself (Correspondent), [Featuring]
  The Health Show 30x07: (Oct/14/2007) As Himself 
  Twins Separated In The Name Of Science 30x05: (Sep/30/2007) As Himself 
  What’s So Funny? 29x11: (Nov/12/2006) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 5 10x05: (Feb/10/2012) As Himself 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  A Farewell To Barnes 03x11: (Jan/18/2012) As Officiant, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Charles Barkley, Leslie Mann, TV on the Radio 17x129: (Apr/17/2009) As Himself 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Sugar Daddy 03x17: (Mar/05/2009) As The Host 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Contract 07x12: (Jun/15/2008) As T.K. Richmond 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Authority 09x17: (Apr/29/2008) As Protest Leader 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  LL Cool J, Mo Rocca, Jimmy Carr 13x64: (Jan/10/2006) As Himself 
  Drew Carey, Carolyn Kepcher, Mo Rocca 12x23: (Oct/07/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Carmen Electra, Mo Rocca, Austin Stevens, Joseph Arthur 03x112: (Oct/15/2004) As Himself 

Ed (2000) 
  New School 04x01: (Sep/24/2003) As Gideon Mandel 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 36 01x36: (Aug/11/2003) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (US) (2002) 
  Mo Rocca, Mishna Wolff, Lisa Lisa, Tom Papa 01x05: (Apr/01/2002) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Pepper Ann (1997)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Pepper Ann (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pepper Shaker / Flaw and Order 04x03 Feb/08/2000 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mo Rocca Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..