Login or register  
TV

Paula Wilcox

Mostly Credited As: Paula Wilcox
Birth Name: Mary Paula Wilcox
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England

Paula Wilcox



Paula Wilcox Paula Wilcox
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boomers (2014)As: Carol
Mount Pleasant (2011)As: Pauline
The Smoking Room (2004)As: Lilian
Blue Heaven (1992)As: Ivy Sandford
Fiddlers Three (1991)As: Ros West
The Bright Side (1985)As: Cynthia Bright
Miss Jones And Son (1977)As: Elizabeth Jones (1977-1978)
Man About the House (1973)As: Chrissy
Emmerdale (1972)As: Hilary Potts (2007-2008)
The Lovers (1970)As: Beryl Battersby
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 246 04x246: (Aug/15/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 132 03x132: (Mar/14/2013) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 82 01x82: (Dec/28/2010) As Herself 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  The Letters of Septimus Noone 05x01: (Feb/28/2014) As Hazel Prosser, [Starring Roles]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 101 17x101: (Feb/13/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 66 12x66: (Dec/03/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Doctors (2000) 
  Spite Club 13x14: (Apr/20/2011) As Sue Gillen 
  One Part TLC, Two Parts Shoe Leather 08x119: (Dec/22/2006) As Selena McKinnon 
  Running Time 08x52: (Sep/20/2006) As Selena McKinnon 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 52 05x52: (Jun/03/2008) As Herself 

The Pyramid Game with Donny Osmond (2007) 
  Series 1, Episode 25 01x25: (Jun/08/2007) As Herself 
  Series 1, Episode 13 01x13: (May/23/2007) As Herself 

The Green Green Grass (2005) 
  Brothers and Sisters 02x07: (Oct/27/2006) As Pertunia 

Holby City (1999) 
  Touch and Go 04x33: (May/21/2002) As Helen Johnson 

Footballers' Wives (2002) 
  All Credit To The Lads 01x07: (Feb/19/2002) As Marguerite Laslett 
  Winning The Double 01x06: (Feb/12/2002) As Marguerite Laslett 
  All To Play For 01x05: (Feb/05/2002) As Marguerite Laslett 

Casualty (1986) 
  Getting Involved 07x19: (Jan/23/1993) As Rosalind Paynter 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 785 04x16: (Jan/23/1986) As Herself 

The Liver Birds (1969) 
  The Wedding 02x01: (Jan/07/1971) As Gloria 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Lost And Found Part 2 06x266: (Oct/14/1969) As Joan 
  Lost And Found Part 1 06x265: (Oct/13/1969) As Joan 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 5 Feb, 1969 10x11: (Feb/05/1969) As Janice Langton 
  Mon 3 Feb, 1969 10x10: (Feb/03/1969) As Janice Langton 
  Mon 29 Jan, 1969 10x09: (Jan/29/1969) As Janice Langton 
  Mon 27 Jan, 1969 10x08: (Jan/27/1969) As Janice Langton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paula Wilcox Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..