Login or register  
TV

Karl Malden

Mostly Credited As: Karl Malden
Sometimes Credited As: Malden Sekulovich
Cpl. Karl Malden

Birth Name: Mladen George Sekulovich
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1912 (Age 97)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: July 01, 2009
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Brentwood, Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 0 ½" (1.84 m)

Karl Malden



Karl Malden Karl Malden Karl Malden Karl Malden Karl Malden Karl Malden Karl Malden Karl Malden
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alice in Wonderland (1985)As: Walrus
Skag (1980)As: Pete "Skag" Skagska
The Streets of San Francisco (1972)As: Detective Lieutenant Mike Stone
Episode Cast Credits 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Take This Sabbath Day 01x14: (Feb/09/2000) As Tom Cavanaugh 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Mayor Rudolph Giuliani, Karl Malden, Phish 05x31: (Nov/07/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Masters (1986) 
  Stella Adler: Awake and Dream 04x02: (Jul/10/1989) As Himself 
  Harold Clurman: a Life of Theater 04x01: (Jul/03/1989) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 37th Annual Emmy Awards 37x01: (Sep/22/1985) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'Fatal Vision') 

This Is Your Life (1971) (1971) 
  Gen. Omar Bradley 01x17: (Dec/05/1971) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 37th Annual Academy Awards 13x01: (Apr/05/1965) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 35th Annual Academy Awards 11x01: (Apr/08/1963) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 27th Annual Academy Awards 03x01: (Mar/30/1955) As Presenter, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karl Malden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..