Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Curly Howard


Mostly Credited As: Curly Howard
Sometimes Credited As: Curly
Jerry Howard
Babe

Birth Name: Jerome Lester Horwitz
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1903 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bath Beach, Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 18, 1952
Cause Of Death: Stroke in San Gabriel, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Curly Howard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Three Stooges (1934)As: Himself (1932-1946)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Hold That Lion 14x04: (Jul/17/1947) As Sleeping Man on a Train 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Three Stooges (1934) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Punch Drunks 01x02 Jul/13/1934 As: Screenplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

“The 3 Stooges” were originally formed as a Vaudeville act by Actor “Ted Healy” with brothers “Shemp Howard” and “Moe Howard” calling themselves "Ted Healy & His Stooges”, “Larry Fine” joined them later on & the “3 Stooges” went out on their own.

Curly’s 2 favorite sayings when he was in his Stooges’ role were "Nyuk! Nyuk! Nyuk!" and “Moe, Larry Cheese, Moe, Larry Cheese”.

Curly Howard Quotes

No quotes added for this person