Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tim McCarver


Mostly Credited As: Tim McCarver
Birth Name: James Timothy McCarver
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tim McCarver




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tim McCarver Show (2000)As: Host
Major League Baseball on FOX (1996)As: Himself (Co-Host 1996 - 2013)
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Color Commentator / Field Reporter (1986, 1988, 1990-1993, 1997, 1999, 2001-Present)
World Series (1947)As: Color Commentator (1985, 1987, 1989-1996, 1998, 2000-2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  A Full Service Agency 02x01: (Jun/17/1997) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  1968 World Series Game 4 22x04: (Oct/06/1968) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Triple) 
  1968 World Series Game 3 22x03: (Oct/05/1968) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Home Run) 
  1968 World Series Game 1 22x01: (Oct/02/1968) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Triple) 
  1967 World Series Game 7 21x07: (Oct/12/1967) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Double) 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 38th All-Star Game 19x01: (Jul/11/1967) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Double) 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Van Johnson, Jackie Mason 18x04: (Oct/18/1964) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim McCarver Quotes

No quotes added for this person