Login or register  
TV

Matt Lauer

Mostly Credited As: Matt Lauer
Birth Name: Matthew Todd Lauer
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1957 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Matt Lauer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mariah Carey: At Home In Concert With Matt Lauer (2014)As: Himself
The 2014 Winter Olympics (2014)As: Himself (Announcer - Opening Ceremony)
The 2012 Summer Olympics (2012)As: Himself (Color Commentator for the Opening & Closing ceremonies)
Dateline NBC (1992)As: Himself (Contributing Anchor 1997 - present)
Today (US) (1952)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 1997-present)
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1939)As: Himself (1998-Present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Savannah Guthrie, Matt Lauer, Felicity Jones, FKA Twigs 01x155: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Cruise, Kendall & Kylie Jenner, Chrissie Hynde 01x68: (Jun/04/2014) As Himself (Walk On) 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Matt Lauer, Savannah Guthrie, Matt Walsh, Bill Nye 01x38: (Apr/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alpha House (2013) 
  In the Saddle 01x11: (Jan/10/2014) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Matt Lauer, Ken Jeong, Phoenix, Bilal 05x80: (May/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Matt Lauer, Max Greenfield 10x151: (May/06/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Matt Lauer, Meredith Vieira 04x60: (Nov/24/2006) As Himself 
  Matt Lauer, Tina Fey, Rachel Dratch, Amy Poehler 03x58: (Nov/23/2005) As Himself 
  Matt Lauer/Lee Ann Womack 02x171: (May/30/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matt Lauer, Jen Kirkman, AWOLNATION 21x87: (May/02/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ben Affleck, Kristen Bell, Rodriguez 21x18: (Jan/11/2013) As Himself (“Meal or No Meal” Segment) 
  David Gregory, Cee-Lo Green, Seal 20x56: (Apr/04/2012) As Himself (Footage from ‘Today’) 
  Jenna Fischer, Abigail Breslin, Miguel 19x34: (Feb/17/2011) As Himself (Footage from “Today”) 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Murphy Brown Lied To Us 06x18: (Apr/19/2012) As Matt Lauer 
  Grandmentor 06x13: (Mar/22/2012) As Himself 
  100 (2) 05x21: (Apr/21/2011) As Matt Lauer 
  100 (1) 05x20: (Apr/21/2011) As Matt Lauer 

Conan (2010) 
  The Conan One Hour Earlier Best of Spectacular (Dec/13/2011) As Himself (Footage from Previous Episode) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mark Harmon, Mike Judge, a Top Ten List presented by Matt Lauer, Eli Young Band 19x36: (Nov/03/2011) As Himself (Top Ten List Presenter) 
  Matt Lauer, Artie Lange, Augustana 14x71: (Jan/03/2007) As Himself 
  Matt Lauer, Jada Pinkett Smith, Green Day 05x142: (May/07/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Matt Lauer, Ryan Kurlander, Sheryl Crow 05x20: (Oct/02/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Up All Night (2011) (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/14/2011) As Himself (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Summer's Best With Kathy Griffin, Snooki & Daniel Radcliffe 01x02: (Sep/13/2011) As Himself (Footage from “Today”), [Uncredited]

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Ta Da For 03x07: (Aug/10/2011) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Steve Coogan, The Hold Steady 15x149: (Aug/25/2008) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Matt Lauer, Ryan Reynolds, Simple Plan 15x55: (Feb/13/2008) As Himself 
  Matt Lauer, America Ferrera, Little Big Town 14x69: (Jan/08/2007) As Himself 
  Matt Lauer, Mike Epps, Dr. Steven Lamm 12x136: (Jun/15/2005) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Brian Williams/Feist 33x04: (Nov/03/2007) As Himself 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Chris Is Introduced 38x02: (Aug/14/2007) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Billy Bush, Matt Lauer, Jarod Miller, Today's Kitchen 56x90: (Jan/05/2007) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Say Goodnight Gracie (May/18/2006) As Himself 
  Bathroom Humor 08x11: (Jan/12/2006) As Himself 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 134 01x34: (May/12/2006) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Matt Lauer 10x73: (Jun/09/2005) As Himself 

Father of the Pride (2004) 
  Larry's Debut, and Sweet Darryl Hannah Too 01x02: (Sep/07/2004) Voiced  Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Lauer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..