Login or register  
TV

Ben Falcone

Mostly Credited As: Ben Falcone
Birth Name: Benjamin Scott Falcone
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Ben Falcone



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I'm Not Dead Yet (2014)As: Sandy Lazarus
Episode Cast Credits 

A To Z (2014) 
  I is for Ill Communication 01x09: (Dec/11/2014) As Howard 
  G is for Geronimo 01x07: (Nov/13/2014) As Howard 
  F is for Fight, Fight, Fight! 01x06: (Nov/06/2014) As Howard 
  E is for Ectoplasm 01x05: (Oct/30/2014) As Howard 
  C is for Curiouser + Curiouser 01x03: (Oct/16/2014) As Howard 
  B is for Big Glory 01x02: (Oct/09/2014) As Howard 

E! News (1991) 
  How the Stars Are Celebrating Thanksgiving 24x80: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 66th Primetime Emmy Red Carpet Special (Aug/25/2014) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Ben Falcone, John Caparulo, Fortune Feimster, Ian Karmel 08x105: (Jul/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jessica Alba, Ben Falcone, Sia 12x159: (Jul/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 131 15x131: (Jul/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 169 39x169: (Jun/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Tony Goldwyn, Ben Falcone, guest co-host Chrissy Teigen 32x214: (Jun/26/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mark Wahlberg, Ben Falcone, Hurray for the Riff Raff 21x155: (Jun/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

New Girl (2011) 
  Fired Up 03x19: (Mar/11/2014) As Mike 
  Birthday 03x13: (Jan/21/2014) As Mike 

Go On (2012) 
  Go For The Gold Watch 01x19: (Mar/19/2013) As Carlo 

Conan (2010) 
  Are All Guys Named Jared Kinda Dicky? 02x88: (May/08/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Big White Lies 02x20: (Mar/28/2012) As Darren 

Up All Night (2011) (2011) 
  Couple Friends 01x19: (Mar/08/2012) As Justin 

Sons of Tucson (2010) 
  Kisses and Beads 01x10: (Jul/11/2010) As Dr. Lou 

Bones (2005) 
  The Death of the Queen Bee 05x17: (Apr/15/2010) As Andy Pfleuger 

The Class (2006) 
  The Class Blows The Whistle 01x04: (Oct/09/2006) As Busboy 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Dad's Car 01x18: (Mar/16/2006) As Ed 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Christmas Party 02x13: (Dec/15/2005) As Howard 
  Joey and the Tijuana Trip 02x12: (Dec/15/2005) As Howard 
  Joey and the Bachelor Thanksgiving 02x10: (Nov/24/2005) As Howard 
  Joey and the Spanking 02x03: (Sep/29/2005) As Howard 
  Joey and the Big Break (1) 02x01: (Sep/22/2005) As Howard 
  Joey and the Moving In 01x24: (May/12/2005) As Howard 
  Joey and the Breakup 01x23: (May/12/2005) As Howard 
  Joey and the Assistant 01x15: (Jan/20/2005) As Howard 
  Joey and the Big Audition 01x10: (Nov/18/2004) As Howard 
  Joey and the Dream Girl (2) 01x09: (Nov/11/2004) As Howard 
  Joey and the Perfect Storm 01x05: (Oct/07/2004) As Howard 
  Joey and the Party 01x03: (Sep/23/2004) As Howard 
  Joey and the Holding Hands 02x21: (Unaired) As Howard 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Say Goodnight, Gracie 03x20: (May/06/2003) As Mr. Brink 

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Smell of Success 02x15: (Jan/28/2003) As Process Server, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Looney Tunes Show (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Foghorn Leghorn Story 01x09 Jun/28/2011 As: Writer
Trivia

Ben is married to "Gilmore Girls" star Melissa McCarthy.

Ben Falcone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..