TV

Katie Couric


Mostly Credited As: Katie Couric
Sometimes Credited As: Cutie Couric

Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1957 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Katie Couric




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Katie (2012) (2012)As: Herself (Host)
Dateline NBC (1992)As: Herself (Contributing Anchor 1994 - 2006)
Weekend Today (1987)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 1990)
Today (US) (1952)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 1991-2006)
CBS Evening News With Scott Pelley (1948)As: Herself (Anchor 2006-2011)
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1939)As: Herself (1991-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Katie Couric 21x113: (May/24/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Couric 21x113: (May/24/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Couric 19x102: (May/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Couric 19x102: (May/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015) 
  Chloe Grace Moretz, Katie Couric, Charlamagne Tha God 02x77: (May/10/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Chloe Grace Moretz, Katie Couric, Charlamagne Tha God 02x77: (May/10/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Katie Couric, Clark Gregg, Benedict Cumberbatch, Deftones 14x54: (Apr/12/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Grimmy 11x40: (Dec/18/2014) As Herself 
  Amy Farrell 07x59: (May/04/2011) As Herself 
  Amy Farrell 07x59: (May/04/2011) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  USVI 05x150: (May/22/2014) As Herself 
  USVI 05x150: (May/22/2014) As Herself 
  #KatieOnWendy 05x33: (Oct/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  #KatieOnWendy 05x33: (Oct/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Criminal Stories 15x18: (Mar/19/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Katie Couric, Samantha Geimer, Asha Mandela, guest co-host Meghan McCain 17x06: (Sep/16/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Couric, Samantha Geimer, Asha Mandela, guest co-host Meghan McCain 17x06: (Sep/16/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Jessica Alba, Katie Couric 31x178: (May/08/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jessica Alba, Katie Couric 31x178: (May/08/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Couric, Joe Torre 27x113: (Feb/04/2009) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Katie Couric, Ben Gleib, Arden Myrin, Ross Mathews 07x60: (Apr/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Couric, Ben Gleib, Arden Myrin, Ross Mathews 07x60: (Apr/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12788 51x12: (Apr/16/2013) As Dr. Kelly Curtis 
  #12788 51x12: (Apr/16/2013) As Dr. Kelly Curtis 

Nashville (2012) 
  When You're Tired of Breaking Other Hearts 01x15: (Mar/27/2013) As Herself 
  When You're Tired of Breaking Other Hearts 01x15: (Mar/27/2013) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Katie Couric, Dax Shepard, Emeli Sande 20x136: (Aug/22/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Couric, Dax Shepard, Emeli Sande 20x136: (Aug/22/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Couric, Chris D'Elia, Matisyahu 19x205: (Dec/08/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Couric, Cee-Lo Green 19x96: (Jun/06/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Larry King Live (1985) 
  Final Episode 25x??: (Dec/16/2010) As Herself (Satellite Feed) 
  Final Episode 25x??: (Dec/16/2010) As Herself (Satellite Feed) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Katie Couric, Devo, Larry Graham 17x158: (Jun/15/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Couric, Devo, Larry Graham 17x158: (Jun/15/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Couric, U2 16x97: (Mar/02/2009) As Herself 
  Katie Couric, U2 16x97: (Mar/02/2009) As Herself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Marry Me A Little (1) 05x08: (Nov/21/2002) As Herself 
  Marry Me A Little (1) 05x08: (Nov/21/2002) As Herself 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  A Chance of Showers 04x25: (May/11/1992) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  A Chance of Showers 04x25: (May/11/1992) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Web Junk 20 (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

American Masters (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Narrator 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Narrator 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Katie (2012) (2012)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

In April of 2011 announced that she would be departing her position as anchorette of the CBS Evening News.

Katie Couric Quotes

No quotes added for this person