Login or register  
TV

Nicholas Young

Mostly Credited As: Nicholas Young
Birth Name: Nicholas John Young
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Nicholas Young



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tomorrow People (1973) (1973)As: John
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) 
  Death's Door 01x09: (Dec/11/2013) As Aldus Crick, [Special Guest Stars]
  Thanatos 01x08: (Dec/04/2013) As Aldus Crick, [Special Guest Stars]

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Cymbeline 05x02: (Jul/10/1983) As Lord 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  The Bringers of Wonder (2) 02x19: (Aug/11/1977) As Peter Rockwell 
  The Bringers of Wonder (1) 02x18: (Aug/04/1977) As Peter Rockwell 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Son and Heir 02x32: (Apr/24/1974) As Lord Sebastian Carvell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicholas Young Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news