Login or register  
TV

Carey Loftin

Mostly Credited As: Carey Loftin
Birth Name: William Carey Loftin
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1914 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Blountstown, Florida
Date Of Death: March 04, 1997




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Troubleshooters (US) (1959)As: Skinner
Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  For the Love of Larry 03x03: (Oct/08/1986) As Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  The Old Motorcycle Fiasco 01x02: (Sep/24/1969) As Rancher 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The City on the Edge of Forever 01x28: (Apr/06/1967) As Truck Driver, [Uncredited]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Wheels 01x07: (Oct/29/1966) As Stunt Double, [Uncredited]

Laredo (1965) 
  That's Noway, Thataway 01x18: (Jan/20/1966) As Cowhand 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Letter of the Law 02x35: (May/30/1960) As Hoodlum 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Panic in Town 01x19: (Feb/12/1959) As guest star 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Patron of the Arts 02x32: (Apr/11/1958) As Moreau 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Star Trek (1966)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carey Loftin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..