Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Willa Ford


Mostly Credited As: Willa Ford
Sometimes Credited As: Amanda Williford
Mandah

Birth Name: Amanda Lee Williford
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ruskin, Florida
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Willa Ford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pants-Off Dance-Off (2006)As: Herself (Host S03)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S03 - Eliminated 5th)
I Bet You Will (2002)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Low Low Price Job 05x11: (Nov/27/2012) As Tabatha Delavega 

Magic City (2012) 
  Time and Tide 01x08: (Jun/01/2012) As Janice Michaels 
  The Harder They Fall 01x06: (May/11/2012) As Janice Michaels 
  Suicide Blonde 01x05: (May/04/2012) As Janice Michaels 
  The Year of the Fin 01x01: (Mar/30/2012) As Janice Michaels, [Co-Guest Stars]

Icons (2002) 
  Chuck "The Ice Man" Liddell 05x15: (Dec/17/2006) As Herself 

Lingerie Bowl (2004) 
  Lingerie Bowl III 01x03: (Feb/05/2006) As Herself 

The Ultimate Fighter (2005) 
  Sprawl 'n Brawl 01x08: (Mar/07/2005) As Host 
  Ground and Pound 01x07: (Feb/28/2005) As Host 
  Making Weight 01x03: (Jan/31/2005) As Host 
  Team Challenges 01x02: (Jan/24/2005) As Host 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Whoopi Goldberg, Shannon Elizabeth, Willa Ford 10x49: (Aug/23/2001) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Maybe It's Me Songs:
The Dutch Heritage Episode + I Wanna Be Bad 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her nicknames include "Mandah," "Mando Commando," and "Mandy."

Willa Ford Quotes

No quotes added for this person