Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Laskin


Mostly Credited As: Michael Laskin
Birth Name: Michael Lewis Laskin
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Duluth, Minnesota
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Michael Laskin




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Should I Stay or Should I Go? 02x04: (Nov/11/2008) As Judge Kettleman 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  High Exposure 05x01: (Oct/03/2008) As Bill Bryce 

Medium (2005) 
  Second Opinion 03x13: (Feb/21/2007) As Doctor 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  911 05x03: (Oct/08/2006) As Chaim Rubin 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Near Death Experience 01x08: (Nov/09/1999) As Mr. Voci's Attorney 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Gay Avec 01x11: (Jan/12/1998) As Unknown 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/08/1997) As Henry Thorton 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Millennium 08x20: (May/01/1997) As Minkler 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Eight 01x08: (Nov/16/1995) As Tim Keenan 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Love and Death 101 03x25: (Mar/13/1995) As Ryan 

Dave's World (1993) 
  You Can't Always Get What You Want 02x05: (Oct/10/1994) As

Renegade (1992) 
  The Trial of Reno Raines (2) 03x02: (Sep/19/1994) As Unknown 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Up on the Roof 01x12: (Jan/04/1994) As Larry Abrams M.D. 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Bus Named Desire 02x08: (Dec/02/1992) As Owen Snider 

Bodies of Evidence (1992) 
  Echoes in the Dark 01x04: (Jul/09/1992) As Attorney Kornblum 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Last Gasp 04x22: (May/17/1990) As Judge Mark London 
  I'm in the Nude for Love 03x08: (Jan/12/1989) As Judge Mark London 
  The Son Also Rises 03x02: (Nov/10/1988) As Judge Mark London 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Doogie the Red-Nosed Reindeer 01x13: (Dec/13/1989) As  

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Flesh and Blood 09x03: (Oct/13/1989) As Doctor 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Black Widow 03x10: (Feb/14/1989) As Atlanta A.D.A. 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  What About Love? 03x10: (Feb/12/1989) As Unknown 
  Coach of the Year 03x04: (Nov/27/1988) As Unknown 

J.J. Starbuck (1987) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/1987) As Fred Hack 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Big Man on Mulberry Street 03x06: (Nov/18/1986) As Unknown 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Fox and the Wolf 02x11: (Jan/05/1986) As Unknown 
  Fox in 3/4 Time 02x05: (Nov/03/1985) As Unknown 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Longest Day 07x01: (Sep/26/1985) As Detective Childers 
  The Long and Winding Road 06x30: (May/23/1985) As Lieutenant Childers 

Hotel (1983) 
  Identities 02x18: (Mar/20/1985) As Reporter 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Brightest Star 01x21: (Mar/06/1985) As GI Scot, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Davenport in a Storm 05x15: (Jan/31/1985) As Attorney Tilson 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Pen Pals 01x08: (Nov/16/1984) As Unknown 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Hello, Goodbye 02x22: (May/16/1984) As Dr. Starke 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Wrong Stuff 03x17: (Feb/09/1984) As Movie director Frank Demora 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Whispers in the Wings 05x13: (Jan/10/1984) As Alan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Laskin Quotes

No quotes added for this person