Login or register  
TV

Randy Couture


Mostly Credited As: Randy Couture
Birth Name: Randy Duane Couture
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Everett, Washington
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Randy Couture




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gym Rescue (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Fight Master: Bellator MMA (2013)As: Himself
MMA Rescue (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S19 – Eliminated 3rd - 29 Sep 2014)
The Ultimate Fighter (2005)As: Coach (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Nānahu (Embers) 05x16: (Feb/20/2015) As Jason Duclair 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 237 39x237: (Sep/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  M.Ps 03x06: (Oct/30/2007) As Sgt. Strickland 
  Paradise Lost 02x23: (May/08/2007) As Sgt. Strickland 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Carla Gugino, Randy Couture, Redman 03x58: (Apr/06/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

MMA fighter under contract to the UFC. Nicknamed "The Natural" has held both light heavyweight and heavyweight UFC title

Randy Couture Quotes

No quotes added for this person