Login or register  
TV

Steve Railsback


Mostly Credited As: Steve Railsback
Birth Name: Stephen Hall Railsback
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Steve Railsback




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Visitor (1997)As: Colonel James Vise
Helter Skelter (1976)As: Charles Manson
Episode Cast Credits 

Femme Fatales (2011) 
  Libra 02x12: (Aug/10/2012) As Dr. Daniel Duryea (Special Appearance By), [Special Guest Stars]
  Crazy Mary 02x09: (Jul/20/2012) As Dr. Duryea 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Ball of Fire 03x08: (Nov/11/2010) As Kittel 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/2005) As Joseph Welch 

Kojak (2005) (2005) 
  All Bets Off (2) 01x09: (May/22/2005) As Edward Saywer 

The Handler (2003) 
  Give Daddy Some Sugar 01x14: (Jan/30/2004) As Harley Aimes 

The District (2000) 
  Free-Fire Zone 03x08: (Nov/16/2002) As Charles "Chip" Benson 

The Practice (1997) 
  Killing Time 06x03: (Sep/30/2001) As Walter Dawson 

Charmed (1998) 
  Give Me A Sign 02x15: (Feb/24/2000) As Litvack 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Guardians 04x03: (Oct/07/1995) As Jerry Lee Stark 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Ascension (2) 02x06: (Oct/21/1994) As Duane Barry 
  Duane Barry (1) 02x05: (Oct/14/1994) As Duane Barry 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Dead Run 01x48: (Feb/21/1986) As Johnny Davis 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Petty Thieves 01x08: (Jan/29/1985) As Mickey 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Railsback Quotes

No quotes added for this person