Login or register  
TV

Rami Malek

Mostly Credited As: Rami Malek
Birth Name: Rami Said Malek
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Rami Malek


Rami Malek is an American actor, and was born on May 12, 1981 in Los Angeles, California. His first prominent part was as the closeted gay next door neighbor Kenny on the FOX sitcom The War At Home. Malek's film debut was as Pharaoh Ahkmenrah in the Ben Stiller comedy Night At The Museum, a role he would reprise in the sequel. In 2010, he received rave reviews for his performance in HBO's The Pacific, and was cast in the final film in the Twilight franchise. Other film and TV credits include Larry Crowne, Gilmore Girls, Over There, Medium, 24, and most recently Alcatraz.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Pacific (2010)As: Merriell ‘Snafu’ Shelton
The War at Home (2005)As: Kenny (Episode 2-44, co-guest star in Episode 1)
Episode Cast Credits 

Believe (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/10/2014) As Dr. Adam Terry 

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  The Aftermath 01x07: (May/19/2012) Voiced  Tahno 
  And the Winner is... 01x06: (May/12/2012) Voiced  Tahno (Wolfbat water bender) 
  The Spirit of Competition 01x05: (May/05/2012) Voiced  Tahno (Pro Bender Wolfbats) 

Alcatraz (2012) 
  Webb Porter 01x11: (Mar/19/2012) As Webb Porter 

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 2:00A.M. - 3:00A.M. 08x11: (Mar/08/2010) As Marcos Al-Zacar 
  Day 8: 1:00A.M. - 2:00A.M. 08x10: (Mar/01/2010) As Marcos Al-Zacar 
  Day 8: 12:00A.M. - 1:00A.M. 08x09: (Feb/22/2010) As Marcos Al-Zacar 

Medium (2005) 
  Time Out of Mind 02x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Timothy Kercher 

The War at Home (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/11/2005) As Kenny, [Co-Guest Stars]

Over There (US) (2005) 
  The Prisoner 01x03: (Aug/10/2005) As Hassan 
  Roadblock Duty 01x02: (Aug/03/2005) As Hassan 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  In the Clamor and the Clangor 04x11: (Jan/27/2004) As Andy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rami Malek Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..