Login or register  
TV

Kaylee Defer

Mostly Credited As: Kaylee Defer
Sometimes Credited As: Kaylee DeFer

Birth Name: Kaylee Anne DeFer
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1986 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tucson, Arizona
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Kaylee Defer


Kaylee Defer is best known for her role as Hillary Gold in the FOX sitcom, The War At Home. She also has had recurring parts in shows like The Mountain and Quintuplets. In 2006, Kaylee could be seen in the Tim McGraw movie "Flicka".

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ghosts/Aliens (2010)As: Dawn Bayard
Gossip Girl (2007)As: Ivy Dickens (S05+; recurring previously)
The War at Home (2005)As: Hillary Gold
Episode Cast Credits 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  The Big Sleep No More 05x07: (Nov/14/2011) As Charlie 
  The Princesses and the Frog 04x20: (May/02/2011) As Charlie 
  Petty in Pink 04x19: (Apr/25/2011) As Charlie 
  The Kids Stay in the Picture 04x18: (Apr/18/2011) As Charlie 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Getting Axed 08x17: (Mar/08/2010) As Valerie Metcalf 

Bones (2005) 
  The Gamer in the Grease 05x09: (Dec/03/2009) As Tory Payne 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  This Joint's Haunted 04x12: (Jan/16/2009) As Angie 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Tales of a Third Grade Nothing 07x06: (Nov/16/2008) Voiced  Various 

Shark (2006) 
  Shaun of the Dead 02x11: (Dec/09/2007) As Katie Dobbs 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Bob Saget, Kaylee Defer, Jonny Lang 03x22: (Feb/07/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Listen Up (2004) 
  Inky Dinky Don't 01x15: (Feb/07/2005) As Brooke 

The Mountain (2004) 
  Great Expectations 01x13: (Jan/02/2005) As Scarlett 
  Blood Money 01x12: (Dec/26/2004) As Scarlett 
  Sacred Things 01x11: (Dec/12/2004) As Scarlett 
  The One You're With 01x10: (Dec/05/2004) As Scarlett 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Battle of the Bands 01x12: (Sep/29/2004) As Stephanie 
  The Sixth Quint 01x09: (Sep/08/2004) As Stephanie 

North Shore (2004) 
  Secret Service 01x06: (Jul/19/2004) As Emily 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Guitar 02x02: (Mar/21/2004) As Girl, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kaylee Defer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rhod Gilbert has been revealed as the new Never Mind The Buzzcocks host

Rhod Gilbert has been named as the new full-time host of BBC Two..

Casting Call - Cast Updates For Your Favorite Shows

A number of casting announcements have been made in the last few days,..

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due..