Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Shawn Wayans


Mostly Credited As: Shawn Wayans
Birth Name: Shawn M. Wayans
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Shawn Wayans




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Thugaboo (2006)As: Slim -- [Voice]
Waynehead (1996)As: Toof -- [Voice]
The Wayans Bros. (1995)As: Shawn Williams
In Living Color (1990)As: Himself (Various S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  The Wayans Family 02x23: (Mar/03/2013) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Shawn Wayans, Marlon Wayans, Christine Ebersole, Geraldo Rivera and Jeanine Pirro 03x185: (May/15/2009) As Himself 
  Parental Controls; Marlon Wayans, Shawn Wayans 02x38: (Oct/24/2007) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Shawn and Marlon Wayans, Taylor Hicks 01x63: (Dec/14/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jessica Biel, Shawn and Marlon Wayans 04x73: (Dec/13/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Shawn & Marlon Wayans and Taylor Hicks 25x68: (Dec/06/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Shawn & Marlon Wayans, Fred Willard, Korn 04x108: (Jul/18/2006) As Himself 
  6/30/04 01x97: (Jun/30/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Shawn and Marlon Wayans 09x134: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Brendan and Sarah, Zachariah and The Lobos Riders 02x126: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Shawn & Marlon Wayans 05x93: (Jul/17/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Marlon Wayans & Shawn Wayans 02x80: (Jun/16/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Shawn Wayans 11x86: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kid Inventors, Shawn Wayans, Secret Machines 11x163: (Jun/24/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Shawn Wayans, Diana Digarmo, N.e.r.d. 12x173: (Jun/15/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Bridget Fonda, Kevin Pollak, Louis C.K. 08x126: (Jun/27/2001) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #625 06x25: (May/19/2001) As Himself, [Uncredited]

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  17th Annual MTV Video Music Awards 17x01: (Sep/07/2000) As Himself (Co-Host) 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  P.M.S.: Post Moving-in Syndrome 01x20: (Apr/13/1993) As Dominique 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The 'Hood 07x02: (Sep/23/1991) As Robo 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Wayans Bros. (1995)• Creator
• Executive Consultant
• Producer (1997-1999)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shawn Wayans Quotes

No quotes added for this person