Login or register  
TV

Dulé Hill

Mostly Credited As: Dulé Hill
Birth Name: Karim Dulé Hill
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange, New Jersey
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Dulé Hill


Karim Dule Hill was born on May 3, 1975 in New Jersey, to his Jamaican parents. He is an American actor known for his roles on the television series The West Wing and Psych.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Psych (2006)As: Burton 'Gus' Guster
The West Wing (1999)As: Charlie Young
Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 143 04x143: (Mar/26/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Dule Hill | Danny Brown | Miki Sudo | DJ Spider 01x122: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Bruce Jones, Dule Hill, James Roday 11x65: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  'Psych' Star Dulé Hill! 02x110: (Feb/25/2014) As Himself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Protecting Young Models 02x112: (Feb/18/2014) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Marg Helgenberger, Dule Hill, Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears 05x152: (Sep/21/2009) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Dulé Hill, Carson Kressley; How To Avoid Spoiling Children 01x14: (Feb/08/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Cast of The West Wing 03x158: (May/11/2006) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 7 Game 3 07x03: (Oct/27/2005) As Himself 
  Tournament 2 Championship Game 02x06: (Jul/01/2004) As Himself 
  Tournament 2 Game 2 02x02: (Jun/03/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Julie Bowen, Dule Hill, The New Pornographers, Maceo Parker 04x88: (Oct/07/2005) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #803 08x03: (Sep/28/2002) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #707 07x07: (Nov/24/2001) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Taps for Royal 03x11: (Jan/14/1999) As Tap Dancer 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Gotta Dance 02x20: (Apr/29/1998) As Calvin Tierney 

New York News (1995) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/28/1995) As Raymond Gates 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  CAT 01x19: (Feb/23/1995) As Georgie, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Psych (2006)• Co-Producer
• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dulé Hill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..