Login or register  
TV

Hunter Von Leer

Mostly Credited As: Hunter Von Leer
Birth Name: Paul Hunter Von Leer
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Terre Haute, Indiana




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The West Wing (1999) 
  A Proportional Response 01x03: (Oct/06/1999) As Officer #4, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  8 1/2 Months - November 15, 1955 03x12: (Mar/06/1991) As Keeter Slade, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hell Town (1985) 
  The One Called Daisy 01x09: (Nov/13/1985) As Gifford 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Murder 101 05x08: (Nov/15/1984) As Merle 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Ice Cream Man 05x24: (Apr/18/1982) As Marv Speller 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Out of Sight 01x07: (Oct/15/1979) As Young Man 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Gold Fever 02x02: (Sep/28/1979) As Dusty 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Sandcastle Murders 02x20: (Feb/01/1978) As Hank 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Attractive Nuisance 04x14: (Jan/06/1978) As Skip Speece 
  The Queen of Peru 04x12: (Dec/16/1977) As Skip Speece 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Creatures Who Came on Sunday 02x07: (Oct/30/1977) As Unknown 

McCloud (1970) 
  Bonnie and McCloud 07x01: (Oct/24/1976) As 1st Officer 
  The 42nd Street Cavalry 05x04: (Nov/17/1974) As Security Guard 

Sara (1976) (1976) 
  Code of the West 01x05: (Mar/12/1976) As Dennis 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Demon in Lace 01x16: (Feb/07/1975) As Don Rhiner 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Sounds of Silence 04x11: (Dec/04/1974) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Perfect Alibi 03x08: (Oct/31/1973) As Unknown 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Slay Ride (2) 01x17: (Feb/06/1972) As Roger Boone 
  Slay Ride (1) 01x16: (Jan/30/1972) As Roger Boone 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Class of '99 02x07: (Sep/22/1971) As Templeton, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hunter Von Leer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news