Login or register
TV

Ron Osborn

Mostly Credited As: Ron Osborn
Birth Name: Ronald Osborn




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cupid (1998) (1998)• Executive Producer
Duckman (1994)• Developer
• Executive Producer
Moonlighting (1985)• Producer
Mork & Mindy (1978)• Story Editor (1980-1981)
Night Court (1984)• Executive Story Editor
She Spies (2002)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


She Spies (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
First Episode 01x01 Jul/20/2002 As: Writer
The West Wing (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Enemies 01x08 Nov/17/1999 As: Teleplay
Cupid (1998) (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Heaven, He's in Heaven 01x03 Oct/10/1998 As: Writer
Duckman (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I, Duckman 01x01 Mar/05/1994 As: Writer
Moonlighting (1985) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Night Court (1984) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wheels of Justice (1) 03x09 Dec/05/1985 As: Writer
Married Alive 02x19 Feb/21/1985 As: Writer
The Birthday Visitor 02x12 Jan/03/1985 As: Writer
Pick a Number 02x04 Oct/25/1984 As: Writer
I Had Three Wives (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
'Til Death Do Us Part 01x02 Aug/21/1985 As: Writer
Pilot 01x?? Unknown As: Writer
Goodnight, Beantown (1983) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Peace on Earth (aka Deadline) 02x10 Dec/25/1983 As: Writer
Valerie's Fan 02x08 Dec/04/1983 As: Writer
Looking Forward to the Past 02x07 Nov/20/1983 As: Writer
What's Good for the Goose 02x02 Oct/09/1983 As: Writer
Silver Spoons (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Toy Wonder 01x16 Jan/22/1983 As: Writer
Too Close for Comfort (1980) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Foreign Exchange 02x19 Mar/16/1982 As: Teleplay
Charlie's Last Hurrah 02x14 Feb/09/1982 As: Teleplay
Brotherly Hate 02x13 Feb/02/1982 As: Writer
Your Guest is As Good As Mine 02x02 Oct/27/1981 As: Writer
Mork & Mindy (1978) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
I Heard It Through the Morkvine 03x20 Apr/30/1981 As: Writer
There's a New Mork in Town 03x13 Feb/12/1981 As: Writer
Twelve Angry Appliances 03x12 Feb/05/1981 As: Writer
Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Homes $weet Homes 04x18 Jan/30/1980 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Osborn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Arrested Development's Mitch Hurwitz Signs Multi-Year Deal With Netflix

    In a first of its kind move for Netflix, the streaming video..

Primetime Ratings, Friday, 4/18/14

    ABC picked up the 18-49 demo win, while CBS drew the most total..

Ellen DeGeneres Launches Design Competition Show for HGTV

    Ellen DeGeneres is looking to paint the town red. Or blue. Or..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor