Login or register  
TV

Cliff Bemis

Mostly Credited As: Cliff Bemis
Birth Name: Cliff Oliver Bemis
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Amherst, Ohio
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Cliff Bemis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Reunited (1998)As: Gary Beck
Episode Cast Credits 

White Collar (2009) 
  Stealing Home 03x15: (Feb/21/2012) As Geoffrey 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #10722 42x243: (Jun/30/2010) As Chief Lynch 
  Ep. #10720 42x241: (Jun/28/2010) As Chief Lynch 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Shattered 11x24: (May/19/2010) As Suffolk County Police Sergeant 

Titus (2000) 
  Hot Streak 03x14: (Feb/20/2002) As Bill 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Black Widow 01x09: (Jan/07/2001) As Stanton 

Providence (1999) 
  Safe at Home 03x01: (Oct/20/2000) As Unknown 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  Bon Voyage, The Man in the Model T, The Scoop, Angel on Board & Buenos Dias. 02x11: (May/01/1998) As Rescue Worker 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  South by Southwest (Nov/02/1997) As Richard Loomis 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Requiem for a Chevyweight (1) 11x04: (Nov/10/1996) As Al's Dad 
  The Great Escape 02x18: (Feb/21/1988) As Termite Boss 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Family Secrets 01x02: (Sep/23/1996) As Mr. Nicholson 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  A Presumption of Innocence 03x11: (Oct/21/1992) As Henry 

Kids Incorporated (1984) 
  Music Lessons 07x11: (Oct/07/1991) As Mr. Brown 

Sisters (1991) 
  Strikes and Spares 02x03: (Oct/05/1991) As Fred Tuttwyler 
  Of Mice and Women 01x05: (Jun/08/1991) As Fred Tuttwyler 
  A Thousand Sprinkles 01x03: (May/25/1991) As Fred Tuttwyler 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  A Hunting Will We Go - June 18, 1976 03x18: (Apr/18/1991) As Sheriff Michaels 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  You Turned the Tables on Me 03x13: (Jan/10/1990) As Unknown 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Sunrise, Sunset 13x05: (Oct/13/1989) As Mr. Shaughnessy 
  Cry Me a River of Oil 13x03: (Sep/29/1989) As Mr. Shaughnessy 
  The Leopard's Spots 13x02: (Sep/22/1989) As Mr. Shaughnessy 
  Phantom of the Oil Rig 13x01: (Sep/22/1989) As Mr. Shaughnessy 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Coach of the Year 03x04: (Nov/27/1988) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was spokesman for IHOP television commercials for the 1980's & 1990s.

Cliff Bemis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..