Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Valorie Armstrong


Mostly Credited As: Valorie Armstrong
Birth Name: Valorie Field Armstrong
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Valorie Armstrong




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Marisa Perkins (1984-1986)
Funny Face (1971)As: Alice McRaven
One Life to Live (1968)As: Minna (1981-1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

The West Wing (1999) 
  20 Hours in America (1) 04x01: (Sep/25/2002) As Mrs. Harrison 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Perfect Opportunity 10x24: (Apr/27/1989) As Officer Teran 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Love and Marriage (2) 03x08: (Nov/12/1986) As Ono 
  Love and Marriage (1) 03x07: (Nov/12/1986) As Ono 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Suburban Steele 04x13: (Feb/11/1986) As Judy Bartlett 

The Stockard Channing Show (1980) 
  Advise and Consume 01x03: (Apr/07/1980) As Mrs. Clyde 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Fourth Annual Shotz Talent Show 05x12: (Dec/06/1979) As Bernice 
  Look Before You Leap 02x06: (Nov/16/1976) As Cookie 
  Bridal Shower 02x05: (Nov/09/1976) As Cookie 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Murder Between Friends 01x06: (Oct/30/1979) As Inga 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Everybody's Girl 01x01: (Dec/08/1977) As Samantha 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Valorie Armstrong Quotes

No quotes added for this person