Login or register  
TV

Randy Brooks

Mostly Credited As: Randy Brooks
Sometimes Credited As: Randolph Brooks
Randy Frederick Brooks
Randy Fredericks

Birth Name: Frederick Randolph Brooks
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

Randy Brooks



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Generations (1989)As: Eric Royal (1990-1991)
Renegades (1983)As: Eagle
Brothers and Sisters (1979) (1979)As: Ronald Holmes III
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Nathan Hastings #2 (1992-1995)
Another World (1964)As: Marshall Lincoln Kramer III (1994-1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

The West Wing (1999) 
  La Palabra 06x18: (Mar/09/2005) As Arthur Leeds (as Randolph Brooks) 
  The Warfare of Genghis Khan 05x13: (Feb/11/2004) As Arthur Leeds (as Randolph Brooks) 
  Han 05x04: (Oct/22/2003) As Arthur Leeds (as Randolph Brooks), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Twenty Five 04x23: (May/14/2003) As Arthur Leeds (as Randolph Brooks) 

The District (2000) 
  Vigilante 01x13: (Feb/03/2001) As Bob Fahey 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Shaken, Not Stirred 01x14: (Feb/08/2000) As Judge Sweeter 

Family Law (1999) 
  Decisions 01x11: (Dec/13/1999) As John Marker 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Where There's Smoke 01x11: (Dec/07/1999) As Warmgarten 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Touchdown 03x22: (May/15/1998) As Uni Cop 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Promised Land 02x11: (Apr/04/1989) As Lt. Sherman Douglas 

In the Heat of the Night (1988) 
  Fate 01x04: (Mar/22/1988) As Ty Hayes 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Naked Justice (2) 04x15: (Feb/09/1988) As Officer Flood 
  Naked Justice (1) 04x14: (Feb/02/1988) As Officer Flood 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Becker on the Rox 01x17: (Feb/12/1987) As Malcolm Taggert 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Out-of-Town Brown 04x22: (Mar/28/1985) As Kevin Brown 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The Three Faces of Emily 02x11: (Dec/31/1984) As Sykes 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Lucky Ducks 04x21: (May/10/1984) As Marcus Peabody 
  Hair Apparent 04x20: (May/03/1984) As Marcus Peabody 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Getting Back to Basiks 10x12: (Jan/08/1984) As Walter 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  The Last Drive 03x05: (Oct/26/1983) As Agent Roberts 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  No Blood, No Foul 03x06: (Dec/30/1980) As Greg Adler 

One Day at a Time (1975) 
  Jealousy (2) 04x10: (Dec/04/1978) As Brian 
  Jealousy (1) 04x09: (Nov/27/1978) As Brian 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Randy Brooks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..