Login or register  
TV

Diana Douglas


Mostly Credited As: Diana Douglas
Birth Name: Diana Love Dill
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1923 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: Bermuda
Birth Place: Devonshire

Diana Douglas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Paper Chase (1978)As: Professor Tyler (1985-1986)
The Cowboys (1974)As: Annie Andersen
Love Is a Many Splendored Thing (1967)As: Lily Chernak (1970-1973)
Three Steps To Heaven (1953)As: Poco Thurmond #2 (1953-1954)
Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  Heal Thyself 15x07: (Nov/13/2008) As Bertha Mendenhall 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Devil Music 05x04: (Oct/14/2007) As Mrs. Valentine (2007) 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Stormy Present 05x10: (Jan/07/2004) As Libby Lassiter 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Song of Orpheus 01x08: (Nov/20/1987) As Margaret Chase 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Voice (3) 04x22: (Mar/28/1984) As Mother Blaisdel 
  The Vigil 04x18: (Feb/29/1984) As Mother Blaisdel 
  The Verdict 02x02: (Nov/11/1981) As Mother Blaisdel 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  I Am Not Now, Nor Have I Ever Been ...a Spy. 01x13: (Jan/30/1984) As Evelyn McGuire 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  The Gang's All Here 02x20: (Mar/28/1983) As Blanche 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Tempered Steele 01x02: (Oct/08/1982) As Mrs. Hanna Dillon 

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Hawk and the Hunter 04x18: (Apr/05/1981) As Vera Baricza 

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  In the Best of Families 01x07: (Mar/06/1981) As Sarah Reckham 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Remember the Good Times 02x03: (Dec/04/1980) As Dr. Kramer 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Waiting (2) 08x10: (Nov/22/1979) As Mrs. Denman 
  The Violated (1) 08x09: (Nov/08/1979) As Mrs. Denman 
  The Journal 08x07: (Oct/25/1979) As Mrs. Denman 

W.E.B. (1978) 
  Pilot (aka The Girl Who Saved Our America) (2) 01x02: (Sep/14/1978) As Vivian Dunlap 
  Pilot (aka The Girl Who Saved Our America) (1) 01x01: (Sep/13/1978) As Vivian Dunlap 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Deadly Conspiracy (2) 04x01: (Sep/19/1975) As Alice Parks 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Deadly Conspiracy 05x02: (Sep/17/1975) As Alex Parks 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Chapel of the Damned 02x16: (Jan/17/1974) As Mrs. Sloane 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Tong 02x07: (Nov/15/1973) As Sister Richardson 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  War of Nerves 05x01: (Sep/13/1965) As guest star 

Flipper (1964) (1964) 
  The Second Time Around 01x11: (Nov/28/1964) As Mrs. Granville 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Scorpion Sting 01x36: (Jun/02/1959) As Meg Peters 
  Even Crows Sing Good 01x16: (Jan/13/1959) As Hilda Wallace 

West Point Story (1956) 
  Officer's Wife 01x03: (Oct/19/1956) As Janet 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Seeds of Hate 04x11: (Dec/11/1955) As Nora 

Studio One (1948) 
  Greed 05x39: (Jun/29/1953) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Element of Risk 04x23: (Feb/02/1953) As guest star 

The Texas Wheelers (1974) 
  The Widow 01x09: (Unaired) As ... 

The Lazarus Syndrome (1979) 
  The Bumblebee Can't Fly 01x08: (Unaired) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diana Douglas Quotes

No quotes added for this person