Login or register  
TV

Mary McCormack

Mostly Credited As: Mary McCormack
Birth Name: Mary Catherine McCormack
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Plainfield, New Jersey
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Mary McCormack



Mary McCormack Mary McCormack Mary McCormack Mary McCormack Mary McCormack Mary McCormack Mary McCormack Mary McCormack
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Welcome To The Family (2013)As: Caroline Yoder
The Newsroom (2012) (2012)As: Molly (Season 3)
In Plain Sight (2008)As: Mary Shannon
Traffic (2004)As: Carole McKay
K Street (2003)As: Maggie Morris
The West Wing (1999)As: Kate Harper (S06-S07; recurring previously)
Murder One (1995)As: Justine Appleton
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Don Cheadle, Mary McCormack 11x61: (Dec/03/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Dwight Yoakam, Mary McCormack 05x60: (Apr/13/2009) As Herself 
  Sir Ben Kingsley, Mary McCormack, Jesse Malin 03x102: (Jun/21/2007) As Herself 
  Joan Cusack, Mary McCormack, The New Cars 02x51: (Mar/27/2006) As Herself 

Scandal (2012) 
  The State of the Union 04x02: (Oct/02/2014) As Lisa Elliot 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Cameron Diaz, Mary McCormack, Whitney Cummings, Julian McCullough 08x108: (Jul/17/2014) As Herself 
  Ian Somerhalder, Julian McCullough, Kerri Kenney-Silver, Ian Karmel, guest host Mary McCormack 08x65: (Apr/24/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Allison Janney, Whitney Cummings, Fortune Feimster, Brad Wollack, guest host Mary McCormack 08x38: (Mar/06/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Amy Adams, Mary McCormack, Kerri Kenney-Silver, Whitney Cummings 07x85: (Jun/06/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 23 03x23: (Oct/10/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 2, Episode 154 02x154: (Apr/26/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Julie Scardina, Mary McCormack, Michael Kosta 18x29: (Apr/09/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Will Ferrell, Mary McCormack, James Hunter 16x149: (Jul/14/2008) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  The Jonas Brothers perform; Mary McCormack; Nigella Lawson 27x221: (Jul/06/2009) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Hank Azaria; Mary McCormack; Charles Mattocks 01x171: (May/25/2009) As Herself 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Contract 07x12: (Jun/15/2008) As U.S. Marshall Mary Shannon, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kevin Nealon, Mary McCormack, DeVotchKa 15x108: (May/19/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Cast of The West Wing 03x158: (May/11/2006) As Herself 

ER (1994) 
  There Are No Angels Here 12x20: (May/04/2006) As Debbie 
  No Place to Hide 12x19: (Apr/27/2006) As Debbie 
  Darfur 12x15: (Mar/02/2006) As Debbie 
  Quintessence of Dust 12x14: (Feb/09/2006) As Debbie 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 5 Game 2 05x02: (Feb/01/2005) As Herself 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Memorial Day 05x22: (May/19/2004) As Kate Harper 
  Gaza 05x21: (May/12/2004) As Kate Harper 
  No Exit 05x20: (Apr/28/2004) As Kate Harper 
  Talking Points 05x19: (Apr/21/2004) As Kate Harper 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/24/2002 04x22: (Jul/24/2002) As Herself 
  10/29/2001 03x101: (Oct/29/2001) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Chevy Chase, Mary McCormack, Phish 04x114: (Mar/05/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Doubles 04x21: (May/18/1994) As Rickie 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


In Plain Sight (2008)• Co-Producer
• Producer

Episode Crew


In Plain Sight (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All's Well That Ends 05x08 May/04/2012 As: Teleplay
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary McCormack Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..