Login or register  
TV

William Hootkins

Mostly Credited As: William Hootkins
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Hootkins

Birth Name: William Michael Hootkins
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1948 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Date Of Death: October 23, 2005
Cause Of Death: pancreatic cancer (Santa Monica, CA)

William Hootkins



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Impact Winter 06x09: (Dec/15/2004) As American Translator 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Terror Beyond (1) 02x15: (Nov/15/2003) Voiced  Commander 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Adventure of the Cheap Flat 02x07: (Feb/18/1990) As FBI Agent Burt 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  Black Carrion 01x07: (Mar/14/1986) As Lou Delmart 

Blackadder (1983) 
  Beer 02x05: (Feb/13/1986) As Monk 

Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime (1983) 
  The Affair of the Pink Pearl 01x02: (Oct/16/1983) As Hamilton Betts 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Vintage Steele 01x19: (Mar/15/1983) As Chester Harcourt, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Date Rape 02x16: (Feb/21/1983) As Zachary Kendall 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Clap Hands, Here Comes Charlie 02x03: (Jan/23/1983) As Eugene Field 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  Horse of Yet Another Color 01x05: (Jan/05/1982) As Congressman Theodore Roosevelt 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Boy Who Talked with Animals 04x03: (Apr/19/1981) As Harry Chester 
  Taste 02x07: (Apr/12/1980) As Peter Blight, [Co-Guest Stars]

Two Up, Two Down (1979) 
  I Know What You're Thinking 01x05: (Jun/08/1979) As Hoover 

Lillie (1978) 
  America 01x09: (Nov/19/1978) As Colonel Cunningham 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Dead on Arrival 03x08: (Oct/24/1977) As Frank Garvin 

Yanks Go Home (1976) 
  Some of Our Coal is Missing 02x06: (Sep/12/1977) As Col Ritcher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Hootkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..