Login or register  
TV

Flea

Mostly Credited As: Flea
Birth Name: Michael Peter Balzary
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria

Flea



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Wild Thornberrys (1998)As: Donnie Thornberry -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Atoms for Peace 18x119: (Sep/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! (Jan/10/2010) As Himself 

Lil' Bush: Resident of the United States (2007) 
  Global Warming/Hall Monitor 01x04: (Jul/11/2007) Voiced  Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #608 06x08: (Nov/25/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Red Hot Chili Peppers 02x31: (May/30/1999) As Himself 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  The Great Bangaboo 01x18: (Mar/23/1999) Voiced  Hingah 

Duckman (1994) 
  A Star is Abhorred 04x11: (Mar/15/1997) Voiced  Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Howard Stern, Valeria Mazza, Porno for Pyros 04x109: (Feb/26/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Chuck Norris, Anthony Clark, Jewel 04x01: (Sep/02/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Gooische vrouwen Songs:
De een zijn dood + I’ve been down 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Flea Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news