Login or register  
TV

Danica McKellar


Mostly Credited As: Danica McKellar
Sometimes Credited As: Danica McKeller

Birth Name: Danica Mae McKellar
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: La Jolla, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Danica McKellar




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Young Justice (2010)As: Miss Martian / M'gann M'orzz -- [Voice]
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Herself
Inspector Mom (2006)As: Maddie Monroe
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S18 - Eliminated 6th - 5 May 2014)
Static Shock (2000)As: Frieda -- [Voice]
The Wonder Years (1988)As: Gwendolyn "Winnie" Cooper
Episode Cast Credits 

King of the Nerds (2013) 
  Judgment Day 03x01: (Jan/23/2015) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Ty Burrell, Fred Savage, Danica McKellar 18x28: (Oct/22/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 251 39x251: (Oct/20/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Kevin Costner, Danica McKellar, Alan Cumming and the Broadway cast of "Cabaret", Philip Bailey 01x39: (Apr/10/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 148 04x148: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself 

Young Justice (2010) 
  The Fix 02x13: (Jan/26/2013) Voiced  Backup Singer 
  Darkest 02x09: (Oct/06/2012) Voiced  Tuppence Terror / Megan Wheeler 
  Satisfaction 02x08: (Sep/29/2012) Voiced  Megan Morse 
  Image 01x21: (Mar/17/2012) Voiced  Marie Logan 

G.I. Joe Renegades (2010) 
  Brothers of Light 01x13: (Mar/11/2011) Voiced  Sister Leia / Woman 

Generator Rex (2010) 
  Alliance 02x04: (Mar/04/2011) Voiced  Claire 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Psychic Vortex 03x12: (Jan/11/2010) As Abby 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  Girls on the Go 01x27: (Jan/24/2009) Voiced  Katerina “Kat” Metropoulos, [Starring Roles]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ben Stiller, Danica McKellar, Airbourne 06x113: (Aug/08/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Third Wheel 03x03: (Oct/08/2007) As Trudy 
  The Pineapple Incident 01x10: (Nov/28/2005) As Trudy 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Attack of the VIP! (Dec/19/2005) As Herself 
  Ronald D. Moore, Danica McKellar, The Aquabats 01x112: (Sep/23/2005) As Herself 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Moving Day 12x20: (Mar/01/2005) As Rosemary Wyatt 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Michael Jackson's Jurors, Bush Audio Tapes and more 03x06: (Feb/25/2005) As Herself 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  And Justice for All 01x16: (Feb/23/2005) As Keirsten (Student Committee Person) 

NCIS (2003) 
  Witness 02x14: (Feb/15/2005) As Erin Kendall 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Cheer Factor 08x13: (Mar/07/2004) Voiced  Misty 
  My Hair Lady 08x11: (Feb/15/2004) Voiced  Student 

Static Shock (2000) 
  No Man's an Island 04x06: (Feb/21/2004) Voiced  Frieda 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 22 02x07: (Sep/26/2003) As Herself 
  Pet Star: 20 02x05: (Sep/12/2003) As Herself 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Red Haven's on Fire 04x17: (Feb/26/2003) As Elsie Snuffin 
  The California 47th 04x16: (Feb/19/2003) As Elsie Snuffin 
  Inauguration: (Part 1) 04x14: (Feb/05/2003) As Elsie Snuffin 
  Guns Not Butter 04x12: (Jan/08/2003) As Elsie Snuffin 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Metamorphosis (2) 01x23: (Oct/11/2002) Voiced  Sapphire Stagg 
  Metamorphosis (1) 01x22: (Oct/04/2002) Voiced  Sapphire Stagg 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Sibling Rivalry 02x15: (Nov/03/2001) As Sandrine 

The Division (2001) 
  Don't Ask 01x08: (Feb/25/2001) As Wendy 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Stolen Lullaby 02x24: (May/21/1994) As Laurie Maston 

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  A Formula for Hate 03x11: (Nov/21/1992) Voiced  Lisa, [Featuring]

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Her Pilgrim Soul 01x28: (Dec/13/1985) As Nola, age 10 

Century City (2004) 
  The Face Was Familiar 01x07: (Unaired) As Sally 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Inspector Mom (2006)• Staff Writer
• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Her sister is actress Crystal McKellar

Danica McKellar Quotes

No quotes added for this person