TV

Ronald Reagan


Mostly Credited As: Ronald Reagan
Sometimes Credited As: Sgt. Ronald Reagan
Lt. Ronald Reagan

Birth Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1911 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tampico, Illinois
Date Of Death: June 05, 2004
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia and Alzheimer's disease (Bel Air, CA)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Ronald Reagan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Electric Theater (1953)As: Host (1954-1962)
Death Valley Days (1952)As: Host (1963-1965)
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Color Commentator (1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Deutschland 83 (2015) 
  Quantum Jump 01x01: (Jun/17/2015) As Himself 

The Battle of Amfar (2013) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Dec/02/2013) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

Mayday (CA) (2003) 
  Split Decision 09x03: (Aug/26/2011) As Himself (archive footage) 
  Split Decision 09x03: (Aug/26/2011) As Himself (archive footage) 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Two Friends Talk: Ronald Reagan and William F. Buckley, Part I 25x31: (Oct/11/1990) As Himself 
  Presidential Hopeful: Ronald Reagan 15x02: (Jan/14/1980) As Himself 
  Resolved: That the Senate Should Ratify the Proposed Panama Canal Treaties 13x01: (Jan/13/1978) As Himself 
  Resolved: That the Senate Should Ratify the Proposed Panama Canal Treaties 13x01: (Jan/13/1978) As Himself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XIX 19x01: (Jan/20/1985) As Coin Tosser, [Featuring]

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Ronald Reagan (celebrity roast) 09x01: (Sep/13/1973) As Himself 
  Ronald Reagan (celebrity roast) 09x01: (Sep/13/1973) As Himself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Ronald Reagan 01x01: (Sep/13/1973) As Himself 
  Ronald Reagan 01x01: (Sep/13/1973) As Himself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Soupy Sales, Mel Torme, Ronald Reagan 03x16: (Jan/26/1970) As Himself 
  with Soupy Sales, Mel Torme, Ronald Reagan 03x16: (Jan/26/1970) As Himself 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  A City is Born 14x13: (Oct/22/1965) As Charles Poston 
  No Place for a Lady 14x12: (Oct/21/1965) As William Bent 
  No Place for a Lady 14x12: (Oct/21/1965) As William Bent 
  The Lawless Have Laws 14x01: (Oct/01/1965) As Lt. Colonel Martin Burke 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  A Cruel and Unusual Night 01x28: (Jun/04/1964) As Judge Howard Stimming 
  A Cruel and Unusual Night 01x28: (Jun/04/1964) As Judge Howard Stimming 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  My Dark Days (2) 10x25: (Mar/25/1962) As Paul Miller 
  Money and the Minister 10x10: (Nov/26/1961) As Rev. Theodore Carlisle 
  The Iron Silence 10x02: (Sep/24/1961) As Vasily Kirov 
  The Devil You Say 09x17: (Jan/15/1961) As George Willoughby 

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  Who Killed Julie Greer? 01x01: (Sep/26/1961) As Kent 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Charles Coburn 08x11: (Jun/29/1960) As Himself 
  Charles Coburn 08x11: (Jun/29/1960) As Himself 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Way Home 01x17: (Jan/18/1960) As Alan Royce 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  CBS Fall Lineup 12x02: (Sep/21/1958) As Himself 
  CBS Fall Lineup 12x02: (Sep/21/1958) As Himself 
  8th Anniversary Show 09x40: (Jun/24/1956) As Himself 
  8th Anniversary Show 09x40: (Jun/24/1956) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Edge of Battle 03x30: (Mar/26/1954) As guest star 
  The Edge of Battle 03x30: (Mar/26/1954) As guest star 
  The Jungle Trap 03x25: (Feb/19/1954) As Steve Davis 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Message in a Bottle 04x01: (Sep/03/1953) As Merle Fisher 
  Message in a Bottle 04x01: (Sep/03/1953) As Merle Fisher 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 5, Episode 14 05x14: (Jan/13/1953) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 14 05x14: (Jan/13/1953) As Himself 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Major Will Sinclair 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Capt. Paul Winters, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Capt. Paul Winters, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

President of the Screen Actors Guild from 1947 to 1952 and 1959-1960

Secret Service codename was "Rawhide"

Was offered a role in the film "Back to the Future Part II".

Graduate of Eureka College (1932).

Was a sports announcer in Des Moines, IA before becoming an actor in 1937.

Ronald Reagan started planning his own funeral the year he entered the White House almost quarter of a century ago.

He surpassed John Adams as the longest living US President on October 11, 2001.

He is the only president to be a member of a union, the Screen Actors' Guild.

He was never told of his daughter Maureen's death in 2001.

He is considered by many to be the most conservative president since Herbert Hoover.

More Trivia
Ronald Reagan Quotes

No quotes added for this person