Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rex Allen


Mostly Credited As: Rex Allen
Sometimes Credited As: Cactus Rex
Rex Allen Sr.

Birth Name: Elvie Rex Allen
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1920 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Willcox, Arizona
Date Of Death: December 17, 1999
Cause Of Death: Run over by car in Tucson, Arizona

Rex Allen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Church Street Station (1984)As: Himself
Frontier Doctor (1958)As: Dr. Bill Baxter
Episode Cast Credits 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 14 03x14: (Jan/04/1959) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rex Allen Quotes

No quotes added for this person