Login or register  
TV

Eleanor Summerfield

Mostly Credited As: Eleanor Summerfield
Birth Name: Eleanor Audrey Summerfield
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1921 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: St. Pancras, London, England
Date Of Death: July 13, 2001
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Eleanor Summerfield



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The World of Wooster (1965)As: Aunt Dahlia
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Faithful unto Death 01x03: (Apr/22/1998) As Elfrida Molfrey, [Starring Roles]

Casualty (1986) 
  Will You Still Love Me? 07x04: (Oct/03/1992) As Dorothy 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Who Dares, Sings 02x05: (Feb/03/1991) As May Walker 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  Rude Awakening 01x03: (Sep/27/1980) As Lady Strudwick 

UFO (1970) 
  The Cat With Ten Lives 01x03: (Sep/30/1970) As Muriel, [Starring Roles]

Department S (1969) 
  A Small War of Nerves 01x26: (Mar/03/1970) As Mrs. Evans 

David Copperfield (1966) (1966) 
  Home at Last 01x13: (Apr/10/1966) As Mrs. Micawber 
  Domestic Tangles 01x09: (Mar/13/1966) As Mrs. Micawber 
  The Bachelor Party 01x06: (Feb/20/1966) As Mrs. Micawber 
  The Long Journey 01x03: (Jan/30/1966) As Mrs. Micawber 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eleanor Summerfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..