Login or register  
TV

Kate Thornton

Mostly Credited As: Kate Thornton
Birth Name: Kate Louise Thornton
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England

Kate Thornton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Night With Will Young (2011)As: Host
71 Degrees North (2010)As: Presenter (Series 1)
The Nation's Favourite ABBA Song (2010)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Hello Goodbye (UK) (2009)As: Presenter
Baby Ballroom: The Championship (2007)As: Presenter
Britain Sings Christmas (2007)As: Presenter
X Factor: Battle Of The Stars (2006)As: Host
Celebrity Wrestling (2005)As: Host
The X Factor (2004)As: Host (Series 1 - 3)
Pop Idol Extra (2001)As: Presenter
Loose Women (1999)As: Herself (Anchor 2009-2011 (Series 14-15))
Don't Try This at Home (1998)As: Co Host (1998-2001)
Comic Relief (1986)As: Herself (Host 2007)
Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964)As: Herself (Presenter 1998-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 12, Episode 6 12x06: (Dec/31/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 2, 2012 25x45: (Nov/02/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  July 27, 2012 24x224: (Jul/27/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  July 20, 2012 24x219: (Jul/20/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  July 12, 2012 24x213: (Jul/12/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 248 02x248: (Aug/31/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 2, Show 243 02x243: (Aug/24/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 242 02x242: (Aug/23/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 2, Show 241 02x241: (Aug/22/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Peter Andre/Kate Thornton 06x08: (Oct/08/2011) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 20 08x20: (Apr/01/2011) As Herself 

Paul O'Grady Live (2010) 
  Show 6 01x06: (Oct/15/2010) As Herself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2010 01x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 6 14x06: (Sep/08/2009) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 13, Show 119 13x119: (Feb/26/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 3 07x03: (Feb/25/2009) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 68 04x68: (Dec/19/2007) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 35 03x35: (May/18/2007) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 49 10x49: (Aug/21/2008) As Herself 

Tycoon (2007) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/23/2007) As Herself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 3, The Final Extra Result 03x47: (Dec/16/2006) As Herself 
  Series 3, The Final Extra 03x46: (Dec/16/2006) As Herself 
  Series 3, Live Show Extra 9 Result 03x43: (Dec/09/2006) As Herself 
  Series 3, Live Show Extra 9 03x42: (Dec/09/2006) As Herself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 70 04x70: (Feb/10/2006) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 4 03x04: (Sep/15/2005) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 21 01x21: (Nov/08/2004) As Herself 

Pop Idol (2001) 
  Pop Idol - One Year On (Aug/02/2003) As Host 

Bo' Selecta! (2002) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/11/2002) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Ben Miller, Lisa Scott Lee, Kate Thornton, Tony Wilson 10x07: (Feb/18/2002) As Herself 
  Kate Thornton, David Soul, Dane Bowers, Dave Gorman 07x08: (Nov/03/2000) As Herself 
  Carl Cox, John Hegley, Kate Thornton, Roy Wood 05x06: (Mar/19/1999) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Thornton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..