TV

Daniel MacPherson


Mostly Credited As: Daniel MacPherson
Birth Name: Daniel Donald MacPherson
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1980 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Daniel MacPherson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wild Boys (2011)As: Jack Keenan
Beat The Star (AU) (2010)As: Himself (Host)
City Homicide (2007)As: DSC Simon Joyner (2007-10)
Tripping Over (2006)As: Ned
The X Factor (AU) (2005)As: Himself (Presenter - S01)
Dancing With the Stars (AU) (2004)As: Himself (Host - S08-2014)
Neighbours Revealed (2000)As: Himself (2000-2001)
Neighbours (1985)As: Joel Samuels (1998-2002)
The Bill (1984)As: Cameron Tait (2003-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Shannara Chronicles (2016) 
  Ellcrys 01x10: (Mar/01/2016) As Arion 
  Ellcrys 01x10: (Mar/01/2016) As Arion 
  Breakline 01x07: (Feb/09/2016) As Arion 
  Reaper 01x05: (Jan/26/2016) As Arion 

Rove LA (2011) 
  Anna Faris, Daniel Macpherson and Kevin Smith 01x03: (Oct/03/2011) As Himself 
  Anna Faris, Daniel Macpherson and Kevin Smith 01x03: (Oct/03/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 6, Show 40 06x40: (Aug/06/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 6, Show 40 06x40: (Aug/06/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrities Under Pressure (2003) 
  Series Three: Episode 3 03x03: (Jul/31/2004) As Himself 
  Series Three: Episode 3 03x03: (Jul/31/2004) As Himself 

Rove Live (2000) 
  Episode 2-37 02x37: (Oct/30/2001) As Himself 
  Episode 2-37 02x37: (Oct/30/2001) As Himself 

Goosebumps (1995) 
  Deep Trouble (2) 04x08: (Nov/16/1998) As Kid 
  Deep Trouble (2) 04x08: (Nov/16/1998) As Kid 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kid 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daniel MacPherson Quotes

No quotes added for this person