Login or register  
TV

Simone Lahbib

Mostly Credited As: Simone Lahbib
Birth Name: Simone Lahbib Jean Lahbib Ould Cheikl
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stirling, Scotland
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Simone Lahbib



Simone Lahbib
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Single-Handed (2007)As: Gemma Burge
Wire in the Blood (2002)As: DI Alex Fielding (2006 -)
Bad Girls (1999)As: Helen Stewart (S01-S03)
The Young Person's Guide to Becoming a Rock Star (1998)As: Fiona Johnstone
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 222 01x222: (Jul/13/2011) As Herself 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Nobody's Fool 02x03: (Dec/12/2002) As Carol Hayman 
  Abuse of Power 02x02: (Nov/28/2002) As Carol Hayman 

Taggart (1983) 
  Prayer For The Dead 11x02: (Jan/11/1995) As Sarah Stevenson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Simone Lahbib Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..