Login or register  
TV

Nia Long

Mostly Credited As: Nia Long
Birth Name: Nitara Carlynn Long
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Nia Long



Nia Long Nia Long Nia Long Nia Long Nia Long Nia Long Nia Long Nia Long
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Divide (2014)As: Billie Page
Big Shots (2007)As: Katie Graham
Third Watch (1999)As: Sasha Monroe (Episodes 89- 132, recurring previously)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Kat Speakes (1991-1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Chaos at Hooper's Store 45x19: (Feb/18/2015) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Nia Long, Kevin Frazier, Jeff Mauro 04x202: (Jul/22/2014) As Herself 

The Chew (2011) 
  CrispyCrunchyCool 03x181: (Jun/18/2014) As Herself 
  Are You Ready for the Summer?! 03x180: (Jun/17/2014) As Herself 
  Stress Free Suppers 03x47: (Nov/12/2013) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Cast of The Single Moms Club | Sevyn Streeter 01x116: (Mar/10/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Nia Long | Sanaa Lathan | Regina Hall | Melissa De Sousa 01x46: (Nov/15/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

House of Lies (2012) 
  Man-date 02x03: (Jan/27/2013) As Tamara 
  When Dinosaurs Ruled The Planet 02x02: (Jan/20/2013) As Tamara 

Chase (2010) (2010) 
  Narco (2) 01x13: (Jan/26/2011) As Melissa Randolph 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Buried Pleasure 01x13: (Feb/14/2010) Voiced  Roberta Tubbs, [Starring Roles]
  Our Gang 01x12: (Jan/31/2010) Voiced  Roberta Tubbs, [Starring Roles]
  Love Rollercoaster 01x11: (Jan/10/2010) Voiced  Roberta Tubbs, [Starring Roles]
  A Cleveland Brown Christmas 01x09: (Dec/13/2009) Voiced  Roberta Tubbs, [Starring Roles]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Tom Arnold; Dee Snider; Carnie Wilson; Nia Long 01x04: (Oct/24/2009) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Chris Rock; Nia Long 03x25: (Oct/09/2009) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Tim Daly, Nia Long, Ron Pearson 03x163: (Oct/09/2007) As Herself 
  David Duchovny, Nia Long, K-os 03x62: (Apr/12/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jeff Goldblum, Papa Roach 03x52: (Mar/29/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Cooking; Josh Hutcherson, Nia Long, Freddy Rodríguez 01x52: (Apr/03/2007) As Herself 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Dumping Bella 03x13: (Jan/30/2007) As Vanessa Walker 
  Nuts 03x12: (Jan/16/2007) As Vanessa Walker 
  Angel of Death 03x11: (Jan/09/2007) As Vanessa Walker 

Everwood (2002) 
  Truth... 04x16: (May/01/2006) As Cassie 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Nia Long, Kat Von D, Chris Garver, Ahmed Ahmed, Anna Nalick 05x18: (Feb/03/2006) As Herself 
  Tony Danza, Nia Long, G And B 03x124: (Nov/17/2004) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Clyde Peeling, Nia Long, The Fray 13x71: (Jan/20/2006) As Herself 
  Topher Grace, Nia Long, Jim Gaffigan 12x65: (Jan/13/2005) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Peter Jennings, Nia Long, Kelly Perdew, Douglas Wilson 01x83: (Jan/18/2005) As Herself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Nia Long 05x16: (Nov/04/2004) As Herself 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Closing In 04x21: (Apr/21/2003) As Sasha Monroe 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Bottle Show 03x20: (Apr/09/2002) As Andrea Solomon 
  Men Aren't Monsters 03x19: (Apr/02/2002) As Andrea Solomon 
  Woman in Cacti With a Curled Up Rat 03x16: (Feb/26/2002) As Andrea Solomon 
  The Extinction of the Dinosaurs 03x14: (Jan/22/2002) As Andrea Solomon 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Nia Long 04x111: (Aug/26/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Moesha (1996) 
  A Concerted Effort (2) 02x10: (Nov/05/1996) As Ruth Washington 
  A Concerted Effort (1) 02x09: (Nov/05/1996) As Ruth Washington 

ER (1994) 
  Baby Shower 02x15: (Feb/15/1996) As Christy Wilson 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll 05x25: (May/15/1995) As Lisa 
  Love in an Elevator 05x24: (May/08/1995) As Lisa 
  Cold Feet, Hot Body 05x23: (May/01/1995) As Lisa 
  As the Will Turns 05x20: (Apr/10/1995) As Lisa 

Living Single (1993) 
  Love Takes a Holiday 01x13: (Nov/21/1993) As Stacey Evans 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nia Long Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..